gzIg~~_6.JPG) |
The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Light shelf wear dustjacket now protected by... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
gzIg~~_6.JPG) |
The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No... More info...
 $21.50  |
|
 |
The Art of War: Tzu Sun
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Older edition with different cover art. Previous owner's name written on... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress: Sijie Dai
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to cover and name written on first page. Inside pages... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear (minor bump at bottom... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
People of the Book: Geraldine Brooks
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Freedom Writers Diary: How a Teacher and 150 Teens Used Writing to Change Themselves and the World Around Them: Erin Gruwell, Freedom Writers
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed and inscribed by Erin Gruwell and Maria Reyes on half-title page.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Buffalo Creek Disaster: How the Survivors of One of the Worst Disasters in Coal-Mining History Brought Suit Against the Coal Company--And Won: Gerald M. Stern
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Text contains a little bit of highlighting and moderate shelf wear to... More info...
 $3.72  |
|
 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears to be SIGNED BY TOM BROKAW (6/20/99 To Mr. W. Thanks [signature... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Feed: M. T. Anderson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day: Michael Gelb
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bookplate opposite contents page. Clean copy otherwise. Text is unmarked... More info...
 $4.70  |
|
 |
Suzanne Somers' Fast and Easy: Stay Skinny With Quick, Simple Meals for the Entire Family: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket with small tear near head of spine. Very clean otherwise; no... More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
The Three Theban Plays: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Robert Fagles, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book showing some normal signs of use. Corner of first page clipped.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Winding Ways Quilt: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Gift inscription on the back side of first... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Written on the Body: Jeanette Winterson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Brokeback Mountain: Secreto en la montana Historias de Wyoming/ Secret in the Mountain Wyoming Stories: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with very minor all-around wear. Unmarked text and sound... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page (For Liz - Diane Gabaldon).... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Life Laughs: The Naked Truth About Motherhood, Marriage, and Moving On: Jenny McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has been read and shows some normal signs of light use. Text is... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Dinner Doctor: Anne Byrn
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages 29 - 44 have small tears along bottom edge (text no affected). Very... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to glossy boards. Inside pages clean without inscriptions... More info...
 $3.40  |