 |
Signs of Life in the U.S.A.: Readings on Popular Culture for Writers: Jack Solomon, Sonia Maasik
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new book! Great buy! More info...
 $4.44  |
|
 |
Child Development: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap w/ sealed CD! Nice condition. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Foundations of Finance: The Logic and Practice of Financial Management: Arthur Keown, David F. Scott Jr., J. William Petty, John D. Martin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great buy! More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Foundations of Finance: The Logic and Practice of Financial Management: Arthur Keown, David F. Scott Jr., J. William Petty, John D. Martin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In shrink wrap! Perfect book! Multiples Available. More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Men Are Clams Women Are Crowbars: Understand Your Differences and Make Them Work: D. Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Would mark "like new" if there weren't very slight shelf wear on the dust... More info...
 $1.29  |
|
 |
Gregg Reference Manual: Indexed: William A. Sabin
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great Buy! Multiples Available. More info...
 $8.48  |
|
 |
The Gregg Reference Manual: William A. Sabin
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great buy! More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Human Development: Corinne Haines Crandell, James W. Vander Zanden, Thomas L. Crandell
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no markings, very little wear except for light crease that is shared... More info...
 $2.08  |
|
 |
Resources for Writers With Readings: From Paragraph to Essay: Elizabeth Cloninger Long
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Impeccable books!! New. 13 available. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Resources for Writers With Readings: From Paragraph to Essay: Elizabeth Cloninger Long
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Back cover messed up, but will serve you in your class well as it is still... More info...
 $5.24  |
|
 |
Let's Go: Budget Guide to Europe: Harvard Student Agencies
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library marks. tight, with clean pages otherwise More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
The Departmental Guide and Record Book for Student Outcomes Assessment and Institutional Effectiveness: James O. Nichols
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Would be "like new" if the cover didn't have slight shelf wear. More info...
 $5.41  |
|
 |
Literature and the Writing Process: Elizabeth McMahan, Robert Funk, Susan Day
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book shows some shelf wear. No writing on the inside. A couple of pages are... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Patient Care Guidelines for Nurse Practitioners: Axalla J. Hoole, C. Glenn Pickard Jr.
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap! Great buy! More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Research and the Teacher: David Hughes, Graham Hitchcock
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Ethnography and Qualitative Design in Educational Research: Judith Preissle, Margaret Diane Lecompte
(Binding Unknown, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some highlighting and underlining throughout. Very readable. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Writing for Education Journals: Joseph Heinmiller, Laurel Beedon
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice little pamphlet. Minimal storage wear. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Educationists and Their Vanities: One Hundred Missives to My Colleagues: George F. Kneller
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings or highlighting. Very slightly warped. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Poverty, Power, and Authority in Education: Edgar B. Gumbert, Edgar Zodiag Friedenberg, Harold Silver, Michael F. D. Young
(Binding Unknown, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice tight binding. Crisp pages. Some shelf wear. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Case Study Research in Education: A Qualitative Approach: Sharan B. Merriam
(Binding Unknown, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight binding. Crisp paged. Would be marked "very good" except the dust... More info...
 $6.68  |