Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookurchin > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (15)
 Action & Thrillers (2)
 Drama (1)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (13)
 Mystery & Crime (3)
 Romance (4)
 Westerns (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookurchin (334Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
15 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Death of Artemio Cruz: Carlos Fuentes
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding and pages. Some shelf wear. A very mild crease at the top of... More info...

$1.99  buy

 God Don't Like Ugly: Mary Monroe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unused, clean book. Only very minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Irreparable Harm: Randy Singer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice. Normal shelf wear on corners. Previous owner's first name on first... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hidden Riches: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner's name on the top left hand corner of the title page.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Going Home: Wanda Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. More info...

$5.35  buy

 A Rich Man for Dry Creek & A Hero for Dry: Janet Tronstad
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new other than 3 creases in the spine. More info...

$2.02  buy

 Israel, My Beloved: A Novel: Harvest House Publishers, Kay Arthur
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$1.63  buy

 Western Civilization: Since 1550: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great buy! More info...

$3.49  buy

 Patchwork and Politics: Christine Lynxwiler, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Would be "very good" except for crease in spine. More info...

$0.84  buy

 The Bedford Introduction to Drama: Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiples Available. More info...

$8.68  buy

 Barbara Cartland: Five Complete Novels of Dukes and Their Ladies A Fugitive from Love/Lucifer and the Angel/the Wings of Ecstasy/the River of Love: Barbara Cartland, Wings Books
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Very little shelf wear to the dust jacket and book. Would... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Be Not Afraid: A Novel: Robert L. Wise
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Great condition! More info...

$1.97  buy

 The Wedding Dress: Gary E. Parker
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks perfect except that there are initials on the last blank page of the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Prescription for Greed: J. Willis Hurst, William Hurst
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Perfect condition! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Deadly Deception: Susan Polonus Mucha
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Impeccable condition! More info...

$12.34  buy

Page 1 of 1