Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookstorega > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (10)
 Animals (5)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Pets (4)
 Plants (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookstorega (16Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
10 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Stokes Hummingbird Book: The Complete Guide to Attracting, Identifying, and Enjoying Hummingbirds: Don Stokes, Lillian Stokes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Water Dance: Thomas Locker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Birds of the Central Rockies: Jan L. Wassink
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Three Cats, Two Dogs: One Journey Through Multiple Pet Loss: David Congalton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very slight edge wear, other than that book in very good... More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Big One: The Earthquake that Rocked Early America and Helped Create a Science: Charles Officer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Giving Voice to Bear: North American Indian Rituals, Myths, and Images of the Bear: David Rockwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Civil War Plants & Herbs: Patricia Mitchell
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Superdog: Raising the Perfect Canine Companion: Michael W. Fox
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Horses For Dummies: Janice M. Posnikoff, Pavia
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 Birding the Delaware Valley Region: A Comprehensive Guide to Birdwatching in Southeastern Pennsylvania, Central and Southern New Jersey, and Northcentral Delaware: John J. Harding, Justin J. Harding
(Binding Unknown, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition More info...

$3.10  buy

Page 1 of 1