Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookstorega > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (10)
 Diseases (1)
 Nursing (2)
 Nutrition (1)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (1)
 Pharmacy (1)
 Physiology (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookstorega (16Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
10 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Death in Slow Motion: A Memoir of a Daughter, Her Mother, and the Beast Called Alzheimer's: Eleanor Cooney
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$4.50  buy

 Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C: Ewan Cameron, Linus Pauling
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Meaning of Quantum Theory: A Guide for Students of Chemistry And Physics: J. E. Baggott, Jim Baggott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 Strategies, Techniques, & Approaches to Thinking: Case Studies in Clinical Nursing: Luz Martinez De Castillo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Writing throught book,however, book is in good condition More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Food-Mood-Body Connection: Nutrition-Based and Environmental Approaches to Mental Health and Physical Wellbeing: Gary Null
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition More info...

$5.92  buy

 The Chemistry of Success: Six Secrets of Peak Performance: James A. Richards Jr., Susan M. Lark M.D.
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition More info...

$4.98  buy

 Lethal Lovers and Poisonous People: How to Protect Your Health Form Relationships That Make You Sick: Harriet B. Braiker
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some very slight markings on top of book, other than that book in good... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Beating the Deal-Killers: Overcoming Murphy's Law ( and Other Selling Nightmares): Steven A. Giglio
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 Civil War Plants & Herbs: Patricia Mitchell
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Night Thoughts: Reflections of a Sex Therapist: Avodah K. Offit
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1