|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 17 items in True Crime |

 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 388 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...
 $9.55  |
|
 |
False Impression: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 375 PAGES, 1st U.S. Edition. Ship immediately from... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty: Anne Bird
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 214... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Precious Victims: Charles B. Bosworth, Don W. Weber
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback not paperback, HC/DJ 431 pages, First Printing, October 1991, A... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Client: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no writing, some shelf wear to dust jacket. Ship... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Alexander Orlov: The Fbi's KGB General: Edward P. Gazur
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 606 pages, 1st Carroll & Graf edition 2002, ((remainder mark on... More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
The Search for Justice: A Defense Attorney's Brief on the O.J. Simpson Case: Larkin Warren, Robert L. Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good to Like new, HC/DJ, 363 PAGES, ((1st printing April 1996, )).... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 241 pages, 1st edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear,... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Grave Maurice: A Richard Jury Mystery: Martha Grimes
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 424 pages, 1st Published 2002, ((no remainder mark, no... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
His Name Is Ron: Our Search for Justice: Marilyn Hoffer, William Hoffer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, 1st edition stated, HC/DJ 358 PAGES, ((no... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Hamilton Case: Michelle De Kretser
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, no remainder mark, no writing, very minor bent to cover, ship in... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Letter of the Law: Tim Green
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 341 pages, Copyright 2000, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
The Hunt for Martin Bormann: The Truth: Charles Whiting
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ 222 PAGES, CLEAN PAGES, NO REMAINDER MARK, NO WRITINGS INSIDE PAGES,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Lost and Found: Anne Schraff
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), Paperback... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Halfway Heaven: Diary of a Harvard Murder: Melanie Thernstrom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 219 + PAGES, 1st Edition, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
The Real McCoy: A Novel: Darin Strauss
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 326 pages, 1st printing 2002, no remainder... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Real Time: Pnina Kass
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 177 pages, Clarion Books, copyright 2004, ISBN# 0-618-44203-0,... More info...
 $7.99  |

|