Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (12)
 Automotive (3)
 Aviation (4)
 Railroads (1)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
12 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Decked: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 277 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, pages... More info...

$3.47  buy

 Voyage on the Great Titanic: The Diary of Margaret Ann Brady: Ellen Emerson White
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no jacket as issued 197 pages, grade 4-6, no writing, no... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Airplanes and Flying Machines: Pascale De Bourgoing
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to Very good condition, Small Hardcover, no shelf wear, no writing.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Autobiography of Values: Charles Augustus Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, no writing, remainder mark on bottom edge, ship immediately from... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 184 PAGES, ILLUSTRATIONS, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Kate Shelley and the Midnight Express: Margaret K. Wetterer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BAND BRAN NEW NEW from warehouse, 1st paperback edition, no remainder mark,... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Car Care for Kids, and Former Kids: Harvey G. Lord
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED, Softcover 92 pages, 1st edition stated, by HARVEY G. LORD,... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Bridge To America: Based on a True Story: Linda Glaser
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ Grade 4-6, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...

$10.55  buy

 Aviation Weather
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same book, older edition, Softcover 219 pages, Revised 1975, Reprint 1983,... More info...

$12.88  buy

 Mini-Truck Repair Manual: Kalton C. Lahue, Petersen Publishing Company
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, ISBN#0-8227-5016-3, COURIER - DATSUN - LUV - MAZDA - TOYOTA, By... More info...

$27.99  buy

 Anne Morrow Lindbergh: Her Life: Susan Hertog
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, 1st Edition, minor shelf wear to durst jacket, ship immediately from... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Auto Service and Repair: Servicing, Locating Trouble, Repairing Modern Automobiles, Basic Know-How Applicable to All Makes, All Models: Martin W. Stockel
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to Very Good, Hardcover 864 pages, Copyright 1978 by THE... More info...

$27.99  buy

Page 1 of 1