Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (37)
 Baseball (10)
 Basketball (2)
 Boating (2)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (2)
 Football (4)
 Golf (1)
 History (2)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Outdoors (5)
 Sailing (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (2)
 Water Sports (1)
 Winter Sports (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
37 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sandy Koufax: A Lefty's Legacy: Jane Leavy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 282 pages, First Edition. Ship immediately. #B8 More info...

$16.66  buy

 The Teammates: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 217 pages. Ship immediately. #B2 More info...

$7.99  buy

 You Cannot Be Serious: James Kaplan, John McEnroe
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 342 pages, pages like new, no remainder mark. SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball: Bob Costas
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 179 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Good Walk Spoiled: Days and Nights on the Pga Tour: John Feinstein
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 498 pages, 1st paperback edition, no remainder mark,... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Karate for Kids: J. Allen Queen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover 96 pages, ((no remainder mark, tiny rubbed to edge)). Ship... More info...

$10.99  buy

 A Civil War: Army Vs. Navy A Year Inside College Football's Purest Rivalry: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, 1st edition stated, B & W PHOTOS, tiny brown dot on edge, couple dog... More info...

$7.77  buy

 Sir Charles: The Wit and Wisdom of Charles Barkley: Charles Barkley, Rick Reilly
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 127 pages, ((no shelf wear, stamp on bottom edge)). Ship immediately.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Play Ball: The Life and Troubled Times of Major League Baseball: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SINGNED BY AUTHOR, BRAND NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ,... More info...

$19.99  buy

 National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors Southeast: John M. Thompson, National Geographic Society, Raymond Gehman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 288 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Grave Maurice: A Richard Jury Mystery: Martha Grimes
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 424 pages, 1st Published 2002, ((no remainder mark, no... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The One That Got Away and Other Tales of the Stream and Sea: A Treasury of Fishing Stories and Lore: Ernest Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FIRST PAGE, HC/DJ 566 PAGES, ((no... More info...

$10.99  buy

 The Fitness Factor: Every Woman's Key to a Lifetime of Health and Well-Being: Lisa Callahan M.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 314 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Jackie Robinson: A Biography: Arnold Rampersad
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 512 pages, First Ballantine Books edition, ((no... More info...

$10.57  buy

 Love of the Hunt: A Lifetime in Pursuit of Deer, Elk, Bears, Waterfowl, and Upland Birds: John Winsor
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 238 pages (no mark). Ship immediately. #B24 More info...

$22.99  buy

 Babe Ruth, Home Run Hero: Keith Brandt
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new or New, 48 pages ((name inside cover)). Ship immediately. #B8 More info...

$12.99  buy

 Shelter: Jayne Anne Phillips
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 279 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Short Bike Rides in Connecticut: Edwin Mullin, Jane Griffith
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 3RD EDITION, SOFTCOVER 130 PAGES, Ship immediately from... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Short Bike Rides on Cape Cod, Nantucket, and the Vineyard: Edwin Mullen, Jane Griffith
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 4TH EDITION, SOFTCOVER 130 PAGES, SHIP immediately FROM SMOKE... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Baseball's Greatest Hitters: Sydelle Kramer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 48 pages, LARGE PRINTS. Ship immediately. #B2 More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page