Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Atlases (1)
 Dictionaries (5)
 Directories (1)
 Encyclopedias (2)
 Etiquette (2)
 Genealogy (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (2)
 Research (1)
 Study Aids (5)
 Weddings (2)
 Writing Skills (4)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
26 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cassell's French and English Dictionary: Denis Girard, J. H. Douglas, W. Thompson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 658 pages, no remainder mark, no writing, minor scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Sin Killer: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 300 PAGES ((no shelf wear, no writing, minor black mark on... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The New Book of Knowledge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER 620 PAGES, Copyright 2002, volume 1/A only, ((no remainder mark,... More info...

$9.99  buy

 First Steps in Genealogy: A Beginner's Guide to Researching Your Family History: Desmond Walls Allen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 154 pages, ISBN#1-55870-489-2, ((no remainder mark, no... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Holistic Herbal Directory: A Directory of Herbal Remedies for Everyday Health Problems: Penelope Ody
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 208 PAGES, 1ST PUBLISHED, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fat Man in a Middle Seat: Forty Years of Covering Politics: Jack Germond
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 284 pages, 1st Edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, MINOR brown... More info...

$12.99  buy

 National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors Southeast: John M. Thompson, National Geographic Society, Raymond Gehman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 288 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Wendy Dilemma: When Women Stop Mothering Their Men: Dan Kiley
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 288 pages, 1st Avon Printing 1985, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$3.24  buy

 The Internet for Dummies: Carol Baroudi, John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 376 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Writing Mysteries: A Handbook by the Mystery Writers of America: Mystery Writers of America
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, SOFTCOVER 312 PAGES, 2nd Edition, ((no remainder... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Hugh Johnson's Modern Encyclopedia of Wine: Hugh Johnson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 544 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, SHIP... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 184 PAGES, ILLUSTRATIONS, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...

$3.75  buy

 English-Lao, Lao-English Dictionary: Russell Marcus
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: RED VINYL SOFTCOVER/GREEN DUST JACKET, 424 PAGES, DIFFERENT ART COVER,... More info...

$11.85  buy

 News Reporting and Writing: Melvin Mencher
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER 711 PAGES, 4th Edition, ISBN# 0-697-04369-X, ((no remainder mark,... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Culture Shock: Spain: Marie Louise Graff
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER 207 PAGES, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE FREE & PET FREE... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Accounting II: James A. Cashin, Joel J. Lerner
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover 272 PAGES, 3rd edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear,... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Dictionary of Computer Terms: Douglas Downing, Michael Covington
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER 321 PAGES, 2ND EDITION, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$13.75  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to the Perfect Wedding: Teddy Lenderman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover, no shelf wear, no writing, remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$22.22  buy

 Mapmakers: John Noble Wilford
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, no remainder mark, very minor shelf rubbed to dust jacket, ship in... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Architecture Boston and Boston: Boston Society of Architects
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover 182 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, MINOR... More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page