|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 26 items in Reference & Study Aids |

 |
Cassell's French and English Dictionary: Denis Girard, J. H. Douglas, W. Thompson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 658 pages, no remainder mark, no writing, minor scuff... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Sin Killer: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 300 PAGES ((no shelf wear, no writing, minor black mark on... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The New Book of Knowledge
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HARDCOVER 620 PAGES, Copyright 2002, volume 1/A only, ((no remainder mark,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
First Steps in Genealogy: A Beginner's Guide to Researching Your Family History: Desmond Walls Allen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 154 pages, ISBN#1-55870-489-2, ((no remainder mark, no... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The Holistic Herbal Directory: A Directory of Herbal Remedies for Everyday Health Problems: Penelope Ody
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 208 PAGES, 1ST PUBLISHED, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Fat Man in a Middle Seat: Forty Years of Covering Politics: Jack Germond
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 284 pages, 1st Edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, MINOR brown... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors Southeast: John M. Thompson, National Geographic Society, Raymond Gehman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 288 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Wendy Dilemma: When Women Stop Mothering Their Men: Dan Kiley
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 288 pages, 1st Avon Printing 1985, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $3.24  |
|
 |
The Internet for Dummies: Carol Baroudi, John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 376 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Writing Mysteries: A Handbook by the Mystery Writers of America: Mystery Writers of America
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, SOFTCOVER 312 PAGES, 2nd Edition, ((no remainder... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Hugh Johnson's Modern Encyclopedia of Wine: Hugh Johnson
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 544 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, SHIP... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 184 PAGES, ILLUSTRATIONS, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
English-Lao, Lao-English Dictionary: Russell Marcus
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: RED VINYL SOFTCOVER/GREEN DUST JACKET, 424 PAGES, DIFFERENT ART COVER,... More info...
 $11.85  |
|
 |
News Reporting and Writing: Melvin Mencher
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER 711 PAGES, 4th Edition, ISBN# 0-697-04369-X, ((no remainder mark,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Culture Shock: Spain: Marie Louise Graff
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER 207 PAGES, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE FREE & PET FREE... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Accounting II: James A. Cashin, Joel J. Lerner
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Softcover 272 PAGES, 3rd edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear,... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Dictionary of Computer Terms: Douglas Downing, Michael Covington
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER 321 PAGES, 2ND EDITION, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $13.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to the Perfect Wedding: Teddy Lenderman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover, no shelf wear, no writing, remainder mark on bottom... More info...
 $22.22  |
|
 |
Mapmakers: John Noble Wilford
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC/DJ, no remainder mark, very minor shelf rubbed to dust jacket, ship in... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Architecture Boston and Boston: Boston Society of Architects
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover 182 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, MINOR... More info...
 $19.99  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|