Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (9)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (3)
 Political (1)
 Reference (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
9 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 138 pages, ((no writings, no highlights, minor pen mark on back... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, 247 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing)). Ship... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo: Zlata Filipovic
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 200 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Tear and a Smile: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1950)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 197 PAGES, 40th printing, by ALFRED A. KNOPF, ((no remainder mark,... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Morality and Moral Controversies: Readings in Moral, Social, and Political Philosophy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Thick softcover 655 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, only 1... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Arrogance: Rescuing America from the Media Elite: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/CJ 310... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Philosophy and Contemporary Issues
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover 557 pages, copyright 1992 by Macmillan Publishing Co., By John R.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Applying Ethics: A Text With Readings: Jeffrey Olen, Vincent E. Barry
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, Softcover 499 pages, ISBN# 0-534-26316-x, no remainder... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Wheels in the Head: Educational Philosophies of Authority, Freedom, and Culture from Socrates to Paulo Freire: Joel Spring
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 190 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 1