Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (55)
 Animals (23)
 Ecology (3)
 Environmental Conservation (3)
 Essays (3)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Marine Life (3)
 Mountains (1)
 Natural Disasters (2)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (1)
 Pets (22)
 Plants (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
55 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Arthur & George: Julian Barnes
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...

$17.99  buy

 All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from ware house, 1st edition stated, HC/DJ 207 PAGES, SHIP... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plan B: Rescuing a Planet Under Stress and a Civilization in Trouble: Lester R. Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 285 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Great Turkey Walk: Kathleen Karr
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), paperback... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 152 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 241 pages, 1st edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear,... More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Holistic Herbal Directory: A Directory of Herbal Remedies for Everyday Health Problems: Penelope Ody
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 208 PAGES, 1ST PUBLISHED, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Toot & Puddle: Holly Hobbie
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAGES LIKE NEW ((no remainder mark, clean)), 1st edition stated, HARDCOVER,... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Secret Laundry Monster Files: John R. Erickson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback,((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Big Wander: Will Hobbs
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 181 pages, slightly yellowish tint to pages. Ship immediately... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The One That Got Away and Other Tales of the Stream and Sea: A Treasury of Fishing Stories and Lore: Ernest Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FIRST PAGE, HC/DJ 566 PAGES, ((no... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Blackwater Ben: William Durbin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 199 pages, no shelf wear, no writing, very minor light... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Your Lab's Life: Your Complete Guide to Raising Your Pet from Puppy to Companion: Joanne Howl, Virginia Parker Guidry
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good to Like New, Softcover 331 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$7.33  buy

 Look Again!: The Second Ultimate Spot-The-Difference Book: A. J. Wood
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, minor bent to cover, ship... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Moby Dick Or, the Whale: Herman Melville
(Hardcover, 1962)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, HC/DJ 585 pages, HERMAN MELVILLE, Commentary by Howard Mumford... More info...

$64.99  buy

 The Feather Quest: A North American Birder's Year: Pete Dunne
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 355 pages, First Printing, Copyright 1992 by Peter Dunne,((no shelf... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Blizzards!: And Ice Storms: Maria Rosado
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 64 pages, no remainder mark, no writing, minor bent to cover.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Buster Hunts for Dinosaurs: Marc Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback. Ship immediately. #B4-815 More info...

$3.65  buy

 The Evans Guide for Housetraining Your Dog: Job Michael Evans
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Hardcover 127 pages ((NAME INSIDE COVER, no remainder mark, no... More info...

$15.89  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page