|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 55 items in Nature & Animals |

 |
Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Arthur & George: Julian Barnes
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from ware house, 1st edition stated, HC/DJ 207 PAGES, SHIP... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Plan B: Rescuing a Planet Under Stress and a Civilization in Trouble: Lester R. Brown
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 285 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Great Turkey Walk: Kathleen Karr
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), paperback... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 152 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 241 pages, 1st edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear,... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Holistic Herbal Directory: A Directory of Herbal Remedies for Everyday Health Problems: Penelope Ody
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 208 PAGES, 1ST PUBLISHED, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Toot & Puddle: Holly Hobbie
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PAGES LIKE NEW ((no remainder mark, clean)), 1st edition stated, HARDCOVER,... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Secret Laundry Monster Files: John R. Erickson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback,((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Big Wander: Will Hobbs
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback 181 pages, slightly yellowish tint to pages. Ship immediately... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The One That Got Away and Other Tales of the Stream and Sea: A Treasury of Fishing Stories and Lore: Ernest Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FIRST PAGE, HC/DJ 566 PAGES, ((no... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Blackwater Ben: William Durbin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 199 pages, no shelf wear, no writing, very minor light... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
k0BKs(jTFdOQ~~_6.JPG) |
Your Lab's Life: Your Complete Guide to Raising Your Pet from Puppy to Companion: Joanne Howl, Virginia Parker Guidry
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good to Like New, Softcover 331 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $7.33  |
|
 |
Look Again!: The Second Ultimate Spot-The-Difference Book: A. J. Wood
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, minor bent to cover, ship... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Moby Dick Or, the Whale: Herman Melville
(Hardcover, 1962)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, HC/DJ 585 pages, HERMAN MELVILLE, Commentary by Howard Mumford... More info...
 $64.99  |
|
 |
The Feather Quest: A North American Birder's Year: Pete Dunne
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 355 pages, First Printing, Copyright 1992 by Peter Dunne,((no shelf... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Blizzards!: And Ice Storms: Maria Rosado
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback 64 pages, no remainder mark, no writing, minor bent to cover.... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Buster Hunts for Dinosaurs: Marc Brown
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback. Ship immediately. #B4-815 More info...
 $3.65  |
|
 |
The Evans Guide for Housetraining Your Dog: Job Michael Evans
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Hardcover 127 pages ((NAME INSIDE COVER, no remainder mark, no... More info...
 $15.89  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|