Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (45)
 AIDS & HIV (1)
 Allied Health Services (2)
 Anatomy (1)
 Dentistry (1)
 Diseases (3)
 Emergency Medicine (1)
 History (1)
 Nursing (8)
 Nutrition (1)
 Pharmacy (2)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
 Physiology (3)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Public Health (1)
 Surgery (2)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
45 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence: Betty Edwards
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover 254 pages, ((signatures on flyleaf, bent to cover)). Ship... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Physicians' Desk Reference 2007
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Huge book, ship immediately. #B44-815 More info...

$39.00  buy

 The Pathway: Follow the Road to Health and Happiness: Laurel Mellin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, HC/DJ, 1st Edition, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 449 PAGES, no shelf wear. SHIP immediately... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Pharmacology: Mary Julia Mycek, Pamela C. Champe, Richard A. Harvey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover 475 PAGES, 2nd edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, minor... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Killer Dreams: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 339 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Body Double: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition stated ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ... More info...

$9.55  buy

 Fifty to Forever: Hugh Downs
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 342 pages, Copyright 1994, NO REMAINDER MARK, NO SHELF... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, softcover 422 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, MINOR... More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Virtues of Aging: Jimmy Carter
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 160 pages, 1st trade paperback edition Oct 1998, ((no... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Shadows On The Ivy: Library Edition: Lea Wait
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 247 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...

$7.65  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Breaking Bad Habits: Gary McClain Ph.D., Gary R. McClain, Suzanne Levert
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 308 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Toot & Puddle: Holly Hobbie
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAGES LIKE NEW ((no remainder mark, clean)), 1st edition stated, HARDCOVER,... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 478 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Forgotten Plague: How the Battle Against Tuberculosis Was Won-And Lost: Frank Ryan
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 460 PAGES, name on first page, no shelf wear, no remainder mark. SHIP... More info...

$24.99  buy

 It's Your Body: A Woman's Guide to Gynecology: Niels H. Lauersen, Steven Whitney
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 576 PAGES, NEVER READ, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE FREE & PET... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Gift of an Angel: For Parents Welcoming a New Child: Marianne Richmond
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...

$10.55  buy

 Controlling Cholesterol: Kenneth Cooper
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 395 pages, ((no remainder mark, yellowish tint to pages)). Ship... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Community Health Nursing: Promoting the Health of Aggregates: Janice M. Swanson, Mary A. Nies
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 934 pages, ((no mark, no writing, minor bumped to corner)). Ship... More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Eating Smart: Joy Bauer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, softcover 326 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...

$15.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page