|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 45 items in Medical |

 |
Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence: Betty Edwards
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover 254 pages, ((signatures on flyleaf, bent to cover)). Ship... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Physicians' Desk Reference 2007
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Huge book, ship immediately. #B44-815 More info...
 $39.00  |
|
 |
The Pathway: Follow the Road to Health and Happiness: Laurel Mellin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, HC/DJ, 1st Edition, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 449 PAGES, no shelf wear. SHIP immediately... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Pharmacology: Mary Julia Mycek, Pamela C. Champe, Richard A. Harvey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover 475 PAGES, 2nd edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, minor... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Killer Dreams: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 339 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Body Double: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition stated ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ... More info...
 $9.55  |
|
 |
Fifty to Forever: Hugh Downs
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 342 pages, Copyright 1994, NO REMAINDER MARK, NO SHELF... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, softcover 422 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, MINOR... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Virtues of Aging: Jimmy Carter
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 160 pages, 1st trade paperback edition Oct 1998, ((no... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Shadows On The Ivy: Library Edition: Lea Wait
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 247 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...
 $7.65  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Breaking Bad Habits: Gary McClain Ph.D., Gary R. McClain, Suzanne Levert
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 308 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Toot & Puddle: Holly Hobbie
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PAGES LIKE NEW ((no remainder mark, clean)), 1st edition stated, HARDCOVER,... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover 478 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Forgotten Plague: How the Battle Against Tuberculosis Was Won-And Lost: Frank Ryan
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 460 PAGES, name on first page, no shelf wear, no remainder mark. SHIP... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
It's Your Body: A Woman's Guide to Gynecology: Niels H. Lauersen, Steven Whitney
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 576 PAGES, NEVER READ, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE FREE & PET... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Gift of an Angel: For Parents Welcoming a New Child: Marianne Richmond
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...
 $10.55  |
|
 |
Controlling Cholesterol: Kenneth Cooper
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 395 pages, ((no remainder mark, yellowish tint to pages)). Ship... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Community Health Nursing: Promoting the Health of Aggregates: Janice M. Swanson, Mary A. Nies
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover 934 pages, ((no mark, no writing, minor bumped to corner)). Ship... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Eating Smart: Joy Bauer
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, softcover 326 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...
 $15.99  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|