Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (23)
 Humor (17)
 Magic (2)
 Puzzles (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
23 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, 79 PAGES, ((no mark)). Ship immediately. #B4 More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover 159 pages, pages like new, first scholastic printing, no... More info...

$7.88  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER 192 PAGES, no remainder marks, no writing, front cover curls when... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 384 pages, grade 7-9, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$2.59  buy

 All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from ware house, 1st edition stated, HC/DJ 207 PAGES, SHIP... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mama Makes Up Her Mind: And Other Dangers of Southern Living: Bailey White
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 229 pages, almost like like new, pen mark on first page, minor... More info...

$4.50  buy

 And More by Andy Rooney: Andrew A. Rooney
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to Very Good Condition, HC/DJ 242 PAGES, ((no remainder mark, minor... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Road to Hollywood: My 40-Year Love Affair With the Movies: Bob Hope, Bob Thomas
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 271 PAGES ((pages like new, no remainder mark, no writing, dust... More info...

$25.99  buy

 Dirty Jokes and Beer: Stories of the Unrefined: Drew Carey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition, HC/DJ 237 PAGES, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Sleeping at the Starlite Motel: And Other Adventures on the Way Back Home: Bailey White
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), paperback 238 pages, ship... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Wizard's Hall: Jane Yolen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 133 pages, (minor dent on cover). Ship immediately. B4 More info...

$5.55  buy

 5 Card Majors: Ron Klinger
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages like new, cover is excellent, Paperback 125 pages ((no remainder... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Baffling Whodunit Puzzles: Dr. Quicksolve Mini-mysteries: Jim Sukach
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 95 pages, grade 4-6, no mark, minor shelf rubbed. SHIP... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Edith Ann: My Life, So Far
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition, HC/DJ 191 PAGES, ship immediately from smoke-free &... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 184 PAGES, ILLUSTRATIONS, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation: 97 Things That Annoy, Bother, Chafe, Disturb, Enervate, Frustrate, Grate, Harass, Irk, Jar, Miff, Nettle, Outrage, Peeve, Quash, Rile, Stress Out, tro: Laura Lee
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), Softcover... More info...

$12.88  buy

 The Joy of Trivia: Bernie Smith
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 344 pages, copyright 1976 by Bernie Smith, ((no remainder mark, minor... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Power of Judyism: Judy Tenuta
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, paperback 212 pages, 1st edition, no writing, no... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Dad, Dames, Demons, and a Dwarf: My Trip Down Freedom Road: John Calkins, Mancow Muller
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 320 pages, 1st edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. Ship... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Every Day Is Father's Day: The Best Things Ever Said About Dear Old Dad: Robert Byrne, Teressa Skelton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 209 pages, 1st Ballantine Books Edition 1990, no remainder mark,... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page