|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 23 items in Humor & Games |

 |
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ, 79 PAGES, ((no mark)). Ship immediately. #B4 More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover 159 pages, pages like new, first scholastic printing, no... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER 192 PAGES, no remainder marks, no writing, front cover curls when... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 384 pages, grade 7-9, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from ware house, 1st edition stated, HC/DJ 207 PAGES, SHIP... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mama Makes Up Her Mind: And Other Dangers of Southern Living: Bailey White
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback 229 pages, almost like like new, pen mark on first page, minor... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
And More by Andy Rooney: Andrew A. Rooney
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good to Very Good Condition, HC/DJ 242 PAGES, ((no remainder mark, minor... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Road to Hollywood: My 40-Year Love Affair With the Movies: Bob Hope, Bob Thomas
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ 271 PAGES ((pages like new, no remainder mark, no writing, dust... More info...
 $25.99  |
|
 |
Dirty Jokes and Beer: Stories of the Unrefined: Drew Carey
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition, HC/DJ 237 PAGES, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Sleeping at the Starlite Motel: And Other Adventures on the Way Back Home: Bailey White
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), paperback 238 pages, ship... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Wizard's Hall: Jane Yolen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 133 pages, (minor dent on cover). Ship immediately. B4 More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
5 Card Majors: Ron Klinger
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages like new, cover is excellent, Paperback 125 pages ((no remainder... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Baffling Whodunit Puzzles: Dr. Quicksolve Mini-mysteries: Jim Sukach
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover 95 pages, grade 4-6, no mark, minor shelf rubbed. SHIP... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Edith Ann: My Life, So Far
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition, HC/DJ 191 PAGES, ship immediately from smoke-free &... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER 184 PAGES, ILLUSTRATIONS, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation: 97 Things That Annoy, Bother, Chafe, Disturb, Enervate, Frustrate, Grate, Harass, Irk, Jar, Miff, Nettle, Outrage, Peeve, Quash, Rile, Stress Out, tro: Laura Lee
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), Softcover... More info...
 $12.88  |
|
 |
The Joy of Trivia: Bernie Smith
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ 344 pages, copyright 1976 by Bernie Smith, ((no remainder mark, minor... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Power of Judyism: Judy Tenuta
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, paperback 212 pages, 1st edition, no writing, no... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Dad, Dames, Demons, and a Dwarf: My Trip Down Freedom Road: John Calkins, Mancow Muller
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 320 pages, 1st edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. Ship... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Every Day Is Father's Day: The Best Things Ever Said About Dear Old Dad: Robert Byrne, Teressa Skelton
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 209 pages, 1st Ballantine Books Edition 1990, no remainder mark,... More info...
 $4.99  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|