Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (14)
 Decorating (1)
 Design & Construction (3)
 Gardening (4)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (2)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
14 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW ((no remainder mark)), paperback 528 pages, ages 9-12. Ship... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide To Building Your Own Home: Dan Ramsey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 261 pages (( no shelf wear, minor bent to back cover,... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Fifty to Forever: Hugh Downs
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 342 pages, Copyright 1994, NO REMAINDER MARK, NO SHELF... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 152 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Xeriscape Gardening: Water Conservation for the American Landscape: Connie Lockhart Ellefson, Douglas F. Welsh, Thomas L. Stephens
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 323 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM... More info...

$13.94  buy

 Look Again!: The Second Ultimate Spot-The-Difference Book: A. J. Wood
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, minor bent to cover, ship... More info...

$4.99  buy

 How to Build Outdoor Structures: Deborah Morgan, Nick Engler
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Softcover 412 pages, Copyright 1987 by Deborah Morgan & Nick... More info...

$29.99  buy

 A Hundred Days from Home: Randall Wright
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 154 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, INSCRIPTIONS ON FLYLEAF.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Patchwork Christmas: Margit Echols
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 192, ISBN#0-696-02305-9 ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Creating Eden: The Garden As a Healing Space: Marilyn Barrett
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 148 PAGES, 1st edition, no writing, no shelf wear. Ship... More info...

$12.66  buy

 The Barn Burner: Patricia Willis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 196 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. Ship... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Great Tool Emporium: David X. Manners
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 407 PAGES, Presumed first edition, no remainder mark, no writing,... More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Carpenter's Manifesto: A Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody: Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Huge Paperback 331 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing,... More info...

$24.77  buy

 Decks: Plan, Design, Build: Steve Cory
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover 171 pages + index, Copyright 1997, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$34.99  buy

Page 1 of 1