|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 15 items in Hobbies & Crafts |

 |
Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel: Georgia Bonesteel
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 122 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book No 3: Anne Van Wagner Young
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover 159 pages. Ship immediately. #B8 More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Magnificent Macrame: Marie-Janine Solvit
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ 139 pages, Copyright 1979 Search Press Limited, ((no mark, no shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Treasury of Country Crafts: Easy Step-By-Step Designs: Publications International Ltd
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover 240 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship immediately... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Country Wreaths and Baskets: Linda Hebert, William C. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ 168 pages, ((PAGES LIKE NEW)), no remainder mark, no writing, MINOR... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens Blue Ribbon Bazaar Crafts
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 224 pages, Copyright 1987, 1st edition, 1st printing, no remainder... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The New World of Needlepoint: 101 Exciting Designs in Bargello, Quickpoint, Grospoint, and Other Repeat Patters: Lisbeth Perrone
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ, ISBN# 394-47265-9, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, price clipped,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Paper Jewelry Book: Jessica Wrobel
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Thick Softcover 80 + pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear,... More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
Patchwork Christmas: Margit Echols
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 192, ISBN#0-696-02305-9 ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Creative Cash: How to Sell Your Crafts, Needlework, Designs & Know-How: Barbara Brabec
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER 200 PAGES, 5TH EDITION, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Happy Quilts: Cheerful Projects to Brighten Your Home: Cheryl Fall
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, no mark of any kind, green cloth hardcover/dust jacket 144... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Scrapbooking: Wendy Smedley
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER, no shelf wear, no writing, remainder mark on bottom... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Needlepoint Primer: Betty Gilmore
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC/DJ, ISBN# 0-8019-5830-X, Ex Library book in excellent condition with... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Early American Crafts & Hobbies: A Treasury of Skills, Avocations, Handicrafts, and Forgotten Pastimes and Pursuits from the Golden Age of the American Home: Marguerite W. Yates, Mary Lyon, Raymond F. Yates
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Please note: THIS IS AN OLDER EDITION. Excellent condition, HC/DJ 221... More info...
 $42.65  |
|
 |
Handmade Style: Japan: Dorothy Wood
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Softcover 112 pages. Ship immediately. B10 More info...
 $19.99  |

|