Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (173)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (5)
 Business (3)
 Composers & Musicians (7)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (14)
 Historical (7)
 Literary (13)
 Medical (5)
 Military (14)
 Personal Memoirs (8)
 Philosophers (2)
 Political (13)
 Presidents & Heads of State (16)
 Religious (14)
 Rich & Famous (6)
 Royalty (7)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (2)
 Sports (11)
 Women (16)
 Other (134)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
173 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lysistrata & Other Plays: The Acharnians, the Clouds, Lysistrata: Alan H. Sommerstein, Aristophanes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...

$7.99  buy

 A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Like new or New with inscriptions on flyleaf, HC/DJ 384 pages, 1st edition,... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Black Dog of Fate: A Memoir: Peter Balakian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 292 pages, no remainder mark, no writing, MINOR pen mark on a few... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Faith of My Fathers: John McCain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing)),... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND BRAND NEW NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 363 PAGES,... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Light from Heaven: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, BRAND NEW WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FLYLEAF, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 367 PAGES, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE FREE... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 413 PAGES, name inside cover, no remainder mark, slightly tanned.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 138 pages, ((no writings, no highlights, minor pen mark on back... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 479 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ONE dog eared... More info...

$18.50  buy

 Sandy Koufax: A Lefty's Legacy: Jane Leavy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 282 pages, First Edition. Ship immediately. #B8 More info...

$16.66  buy

 The Millionaire Mind: Thomas J. Stanley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark, no shelf wear, one dogeared. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...

$9.99  buy

 Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 342 pages, 1st Trade paperback edition ((no remainder... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Crossing over: The Stories Behind the Stories: John Edward
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 261 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing. Ship... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, 247 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing)). Ship... More info...

$7.99  buy

 I Don't Mean to Be Rude, But...: Backstage Gossip from American Idol & the Secrets That Can Make You a Star: Simon Cowell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 256 pages, 1st edition stated ((no remainder mark, no... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 304 pages. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...

$5.99  buy

 Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo: Zlata Filipovic
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 200 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Lucky Child: A Daughter of Cambodia Reunites with the Sister She Left Behind: Loung Ung
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ, 1st edition, ((remainder mark on bottom edge)). SHIP... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty: Anne Bird
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 214... More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page