|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )


 |
Books 173 items in Biography & Autobiography |

 |
Lysistrata & Other Plays: The Acharnians, the Clouds, Lysistrata: Alan H. Sommerstein, Aristophanes
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Like new or New with inscriptions on flyleaf, HC/DJ 384 pages, 1st edition,... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Black Dog of Fate: A Memoir: Peter Balakian
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback 292 pages, no remainder mark, no writing, MINOR pen mark on a few... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Faith of My Fathers: John McCain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing)),... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND BRAND NEW NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 363 PAGES,... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Light from Heaven: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ, BRAND NEW WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FLYLEAF, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 367 PAGES, SHIP IN 24 HOURS FROM SMOKE FREE... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 413 PAGES, name inside cover, no remainder mark, slightly tanned.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback 138 pages, ((no writings, no highlights, minor pen mark on back... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 479 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ONE dog eared... More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
Sandy Koufax: A Lefty's Legacy: Jane Leavy
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 282 pages, First Edition. Ship immediately. #B8 More info...
 $16.66  |
|
 |
The Millionaire Mind: Thomas J. Stanley
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark, no shelf wear, one dogeared. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 342 pages, 1st Trade paperback edition ((no remainder... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Crossing over: The Stories Behind the Stories: John Edward
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 261 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing. Ship... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, 247 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing)). Ship... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
I Don't Mean to Be Rude, But...: Backstage Gossip from American Idol & the Secrets That Can Make You a Star: Simon Cowell
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 256 pages, 1st edition stated ((no remainder mark, no... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 304 pages. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo: Zlata Filipovic
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 200 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Lucky Child: A Daughter of Cambodia Reunites with the Sister She Left Behind: Loung Ung
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ, 1st edition, ((remainder mark on bottom edge)). SHIP... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty: Anne Bird
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 214... More info...
 $13.99  |

|