Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (22)
 Art (5)
 Art History (4)
 Art Study & Teaching (1)
 Design (1)
 Graphic Arts (2)
 Individual Artist (3)
 Photography (4)
 Pictorial (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
22 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 233 pages, 1st plume printing, no remainder mark, no... More info...

$7.77  buy

 Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence: Betty Edwards
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover 254 pages, ((signatures on flyleaf, bent to cover)). Ship... More info...

$4.99  buy

 False Impression: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 375 PAGES, 1st U.S. Edition. Ship immediately from... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover 159 pages, pages like new, first scholastic printing, no... More info...

$7.88  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER 192 PAGES, no remainder marks, no writing, front cover curls when... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Shadows On The Ivy: Library Edition: Lea Wait
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 247 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...

$7.65  buy

 Mistress Of The Elgin Marbles: Susan Nagel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ, 1st edition, no shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Monet: Andrew Forge, Robert Gordon
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Basically new, Huge HC/DJ 304 pages, Abradale, ((no writing, no shelf... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Country Wreaths and Baskets: Linda Hebert, William C. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 168 pages, ((PAGES LIKE NEW)), no remainder mark, no writing, MINOR... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Blue Ribbon Bazaar Crafts
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 224 pages, Copyright 1987, 1st edition, 1st printing, no remainder... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Graphic Designer's Handbook: Alastair Campbell
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new or pages like new, HC/DJ 192 PAGES, name on flyleaf, minor rubbing... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The New Joy of Photography: Eastman Kodak Company
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER 301 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. SHIP... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Impressionists and Their Art: Russell Ash
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 192 pages, ((no mark, minor shelf wear to dust jacket, minor brown... More info...

$14.99  buy

 In Her Own Image: Women Working in the Arts: Elaine Hedges
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition, 3rd printing, no remainder mark, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE... More info...

$14.55  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Scrapbooking: Wendy Smedley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER, no shelf wear, no writing, remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Shameless: Judy Collins
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 304 pages, includes CD of July's New Hits, no shelf wear,... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Art and Illustration Techniques: Harry Borgman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st paperback edition 1988 by Harry Borgman, no remainder mark,... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Digital Mosaics: The Aesthetics of Cyberspace: Steven Holtzman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 206 pages, ((no shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom edge)). Ship... More info...

$12.99  buy

 What Is Modern Painting: Alfred H. Barr
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Please note: This is an older edition, Good to Very Good, Yellow color... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Whales
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 143 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, nice and clean... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page