Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (174)
 Business & Economics (68)
 Children & Teens (195)
 Computers & Internet (25)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (66)
 Fiction & Literature (246)
 History (73)
 Hobbies & Crafts (15)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (48)
 Mathematics (15)
 Medical (45)
 Mind & Body (112)
 Nature & Animals (55)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (94)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (62)
 Science & Technology (55)
 Social Science & Politics (177)
 Sports & Recreation (37)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (204)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 424
Member since Feb-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: HARTFORD, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1065 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 398 PAGES, DIFFERENT ART COVER, little brown dot on edge, SHIP... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow Guardian: Tracy Montoya
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, paperback 248... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Welcome to Camp Nightmare: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 136 + pages. Ship immeditately FROM SMOKE FREE & PET FREE HOME.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Your Body: A Woman's Guide to Gynecology: Niels H. Lauersen, Steven Whitney
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 576 PAGES, NEVER READ, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE FREE & PET... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Big Wander: Will Hobbs
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 181 pages, slightly yellowish tint to pages. Ship immediately... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yellow Dog: Justine Korman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NO REMAINDER MARK, NO WRITING, VERY LIGHT YELLOWISH TINT TO PAGES, ship in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from ware house, 1st edition stated, HC/DJ 207 PAGES, SHIP... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night Light: Amy Dean
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, size: 4" x 6"((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, NO WRITING,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Texas Midnight: Caroline Burnes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new, no remainder mark, minor bent to cover. SHIP IMMEDIATELY... More info...

$0.75  buy

 North Country Man: Carrie Alexander
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback, no remainder mark, no writing, minor shelf rubbed/white line on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Family for Carter Jones: Ana Seymour
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, pages like new, no remainder mark, ship immediately from smoke... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 413 PAGES, name inside cover, no remainder mark, slightly tanned.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Skating for the Gold: Michelle Kwan & Tara Lipinski: Chip Lovitt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback 129 pages, size: 4" x 6-3/4", no remainder mark, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good TO very good, thick paperback, name on first page, no writing, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Homecoming: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback , no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, pages slightly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Great Day for Dying: Jonathan Harrington
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback, no remainder mark, no writing, minor bent/shelf rubbed to cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no writing, some shelf wear to dust jacket. Ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 356 PAGES, no writing, minor shelf rubbed, remainder mark on... More info...

$0.99  buy

 I Shudder at Your Touch: Twenty Two Tales of Sex and Horror
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 380 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, minor tape on... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Scooby-Doo! and You: The Case of the Monstrous Mutt: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Jenny Markas
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback, no remainder mark, minor bent to cover, ship immediately from... More info...

$1.35  buy

Page 1 of 54

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page