Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (157)
 Business & Economics (68)
 Children & Teens (181)
 Computers & Internet (25)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (65)
 Fiction & Literature (246)
 History (69)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (46)
 Mathematics (15)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (111)
 Nature & Animals (55)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (22)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (94)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (62)
 Science & Technology (53)
 Social Science & Politics (169)
 Sports & Recreation (35)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (204)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 424
Member since Feb-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: HARTFORD, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1049 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Beating the Blues: Alpha Development Group, Ellen McGrath, Marcela Kogan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), SOFTCOVER... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Javascript: The Definitive Guide: David Flanagan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, softcover 647 pages, copyright 1997, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Fat Man in a Middle Seat: Forty Years of Covering Politics: Jack Germond
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 284 pages, 1st Edition, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, MINOR brown... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The McGraw-Hill Guide to Starting Your Own Business: A Step-By-Step Blueprint for the First-Time Entrepreneur: Stephen C. Harper
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing)),... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Reporting Live: Lesley Stahl
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 444 PAGES ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship immediately from... More info...

$9.99  buy

 On Relationships: A Book for Teenagers: Kimberly Kirberger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Paperback 371 pages ((no remainder mark, no writing, MINOR shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Forgotten Plague: How the Battle Against Tuberculosis Was Won-And Lost: Frank Ryan
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 460 PAGES, name on first page, no shelf wear, no remainder mark. SHIP... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Play Ball: The Life and Troubled Times of Major League Baseball: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SINGNED BY AUTHOR, BRAND NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ,... More info...

$19.99  buy

 One Dangerous Lady: Jane Hitchcock
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, 1st edition,HC/DJ, 356 PAGES, SHIP immediately FROM SMOKE FREE &... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Rewrites: A Memoir: Neil Simon
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 397 PAGES, copyright 1996, ship immediately FROM SMOKE... More info...

$24.99  buy

 The Center of Everything: Laura Moriarty
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 352 PAGES, SHIP immediately from smoke free & pet free... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Christmas Box Miracle: My Spiritual Journey of Destiny, Healing and Hope: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 256 PAGES, minor remainder mark on bottom edge. Ship... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Spin Cycle: Inside the Clinton Propaganda Machine: Howard Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 324 PAGES, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Night Whispers: Judith McNaught
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, GIFT CONDITION, HC/DJ 383 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$10.88  buy

 Black Pearls: Daily Meditations, Affirmations and Inspirations for African-Americans: Eric V. Copage
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, ((pages like new, minor red stain on edge)). Ship immediately.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors Southeast: John M. Thompson, National Geographic Society, Raymond Gehman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 288 pages ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Different Kind of Man: Suzanne Cox
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, PAPERBACK 296 PAGES, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE FREE & PET FREE... More info...

$2.49  buy

 A Breach of Promise: Anne Perry
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 374 PAGES, no remainder mark, very minor shelf rubbed to... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Sailor Song: Ken Kesey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 533 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, Copyright... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Halmoni's Day: Edna Coe Bercaw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, 1st Edition... More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 53

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page