Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksstock > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (174)
 Business & Economics (68)
 Children & Teens (195)
 Computers & Internet (25)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (66)
 Fiction & Literature (246)
 History (73)
 Hobbies & Crafts (15)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (48)
 Mathematics (15)
 Medical (45)
 Mind & Body (112)
 Nature & Animals (55)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (94)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (62)
 Science & Technology (55)
 Social Science & Politics (177)
 Sports & Recreation (37)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (204)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksstock (424Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 424
Member since Feb-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: HARTFORD, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1065 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Count of Concord: Nicholas Delbanco
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 478 pages, 1st edition 2008. Ship immediately. #B44 More info...

$12.99  buy

 Overland Red: A Romance of the Moonstone Caon Trail: Henry Herbert Knibbs
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Vintage edition, Red Hardcover, no dust jacket, Copyright 1914 by HOUGHTON... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Science of Survival: Prediction of Human Behavior: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hc/dj, still in shrink wrap. Ship immediately from smoke-free &... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Problems of Work: Scientology Applied to the Workaday World: Ron L. Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap, HC/DJ, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE-FREE HOME.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 152 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Scientology: A New Slant on Life: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shring wrap, HC/DJ. Ship immediately from smoke-free home. #4E More info...

$12.55  buy

 The Judgment: Clem Martini
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 299 pages, Advance reading copy, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Write It When I'm Gone: Remarkable Off-the-Record Conversations with Gerald R. Ford: Thomas M. Defrank
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 258 pages. Ship immediately. #B8 More info...

$14.99  buy

 Killer Dreams: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 339 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Real Time: Pnina Kass
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 177 pages, Clarion Books, copyright 2004, ISBN# 0-618-44203-0,... More info...

$7.99  buy

 River Rising: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 418 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, 1st Mass... More info...

$4.77  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Rich: Larry Waschka, Stewart H. Welch III, Stuart H. Welch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 361 pages, 3rd edition, no shelf wear, remainder mark... More info...

$14.99  buy

 False Impression: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 375 PAGES, 1st U.S. Edition. Ship immediately from... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Hidden on the Mountain: Stories of Children Sheltered from the Nazis in Le Chambon: Deborah Durland Desaix, Karen Gray Ruelle, Ruelle Karen Gray
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 275 pages, 1st edition, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Arthur & George: Julian Barnes
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...

$17.99  buy

 The Waking Dance: The Struggle to Unleash a Free Spirit: Amy Benjamin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 192 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. Ship... More info...

$12.99  buy

 On the Edge: Pamela Britton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback, 375 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Meeting and Event Planning: D'Etta Waldoch, Lynn Johnson Golabowski, Robin E. Craven
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 370 pages (( no shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Finance for Small Business Owners: Ken Little
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 318 pages (( no shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Physicians' Desk Reference 2007
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Huge book, ship immediately. #B44-815 More info...

$39.00  buy

Page 1 of 54

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page