|
|
 |
booksstock (424 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 424
Member since Feb-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: HARTFORD, CT

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 1065 items
|

 |
The Count of Concord: Nicholas Delbanco
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback 478 pages, 1st edition 2008. Ship immediately. #B44 More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Overland Red: A Romance of the Moonstone Caon Trail: Henry Herbert Knibbs
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Vintage edition, Red Hardcover, no dust jacket, Copyright 1914 by HOUGHTON... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
Science of Survival: Prediction of Human Behavior: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, hc/dj, still in shrink wrap. Ship immediately from smoke-free &... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The Problems of Work: Scientology Applied to the Workaday World: Ron L. Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap, HC/DJ, SHIP IMMEDIATELY FROM SMOKE-FREE HOME.... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 152 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Scientology: A New Slant on Life: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in shring wrap, HC/DJ. Ship immediately from smoke-free home. #4E More info...
 $12.55  |
|
 |
The Judgment: Clem Martini
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 299 pages, Advance reading copy, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Write It When I'm Gone: Remarkable Off-the-Record Conversations with Gerald R. Ford: Thomas M. Defrank
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 258 pages. Ship immediately. #B8 More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Killer Dreams: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 339 PAGES, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Real Time: Pnina Kass
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 177 pages, Clarion Books, copyright 2004, ISBN# 0-618-44203-0,... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
River Rising: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, paperback 418 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, 1st Mass... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Rich: Larry Waschka, Stewart H. Welch III, Stuart H. Welch
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 361 pages, 3rd edition, no shelf wear, remainder mark... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
False Impression: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 375 PAGES, 1st U.S. Edition. Ship immediately from... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Hidden on the Mountain: Stories of Children Sheltered from the Nazis in Le Chambon: Deborah Durland Desaix, Karen Gray Ruelle, Ruelle Karen Gray
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ 275 pages, 1st edition, ((no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Arthur & George: Julian Barnes
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, HC/DJ, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, ship immediately from... More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
The Waking Dance: The Struggle to Unleash a Free Spirit: Amy Benjamin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 192 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear. Ship... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
On the Edge: Pamela Britton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new paperback, 375 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Meeting and Event Planning: D'Etta Waldoch, Lynn Johnson Golabowski, Robin E. Craven
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 370 pages (( no shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Finance for Small Business Owners: Ken Little
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Softcover 318 pages (( no shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Physicians' Desk Reference 2007
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Huge book, ship immediately. #B44-815 More info...
 $39.00  |

|