Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > booksrushed2u > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (57)
 Business & Economics (49)
 Children & Teens (48)
 Computers & Internet (21)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (43)
 Fiction & Literature (90)
 History (47)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (38)
 Mind & Body (62)
 Nature & Animals (23)
 Parenting & Family (26)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (40)
 Reference & Study Aids (32)
 Religion & Spirituality (40)
 Science & Technology (51)
 Social Science & Politics (80)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (53)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksrushed2u (202Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 202
Member since May-05-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
506 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Triathlon: Carla J. Crane, Lynn L. Pratt, Robin S. Cooper
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Tongue in the Sink: The Harrowing Adventures of a Baby Boomer Childhood: Dennis Fried
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting. Some cover/shelf wear. may have a few Bends,... More info...

$1.37  buy

 Positive Words, Powerful Results: Simple Ways to Honor, Affirm, and Celebrate Life: Hal Urban
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Gift quality. SHIPS FAST! Multiple copies available. More info...

$1.42  buy

 Being God's Man in the Search for Success: Kenneth L. Luck, Kenny Luck, Stephen Arterburn, Todd Wendorff
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Writing in book. Some shelf wear. Ships fast!!! More info...

$1.48  buy

 Stories in His Own Hand: The Everyday Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: Martin Anderson, Ronald Reagan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Includes insert further explaining book. Minor... More info...

$1.60  buy

 Don't Tell: Karen Rose
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Ships fast! More info...

$1.77  buy

 The Coral Island: Robert M. Ballantyne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library stamps. No writing, no highlighting in text.... More info...

$1.78  buy

 After Mastectomy: Healing Physically and Emotionally: Rosalind Benedet
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting. Minor bendings to book cover/pages. Good... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Apache: Pocket Reference: Andrew Ford
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! More info...

$1.88  buy

 How to Do Everything With Your Zire Handheld: Dave Johnson, Rick Broida
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with library stamps. No writing, no highlighting. Some... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Cliffsnotes Virgil's Aeneid: Richard McDougall, Suzanne Pavlos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple Quantity Orders Available. Ships Fast! More info...

$1.94  buy

 The Carousel: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! More info...

$1.97  buy

 Making Babies: The Science of Pregnancy: David Bainbridge
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! More info...

$1.98  buy

 American Workers, Colonial Power: Philippine Seattle and the Transpacific West, 1919-1941: Dorothy B. Fujita Rony
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Writing and highlighting in book. Some cover/shelf wear. Ships fast!!! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Girl in the Shadows: V. C. Andrews
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with ex-library stamps, shelfwear, wear to book. Other than... More info...

$2.04  buy

 Stolen Hours: Breaking Free From Secret Addictions: John Howard Prin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No writing, No highlighting. Pages clean and unmarked.... More info...

$2.26  buy

 Balance Point: Searching for a Spiritual Missing Link: Joseph C. Jenkins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting. Some cover/shelf wear. may have a few Bends,... More info...

$2.36  buy

 Enhanced Occupational Outlook Handbook: J. Michael Farr, Laurence Shatkin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Shipping! More info...

$2.37  buy

 Reign Of The Rat: Gil Smolin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Ships Fast! More info...

$2.38  buy

 Basic Autocad for Interior Designers Using Autocad 2002: Jin Feng
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing. No highlighting. Pages unmarked. Minor shelf wear. Ships... More info...

$2.39  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page