Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > booksrushed2u > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (59)
 Business & Economics (49)
 Children & Teens (41)
 Computers & Internet (18)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (44)
 Fiction & Literature (87)
 History (43)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (36)
 Mind & Body (59)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (27)
 Performing Arts (21)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (38)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (37)
 Science & Technology (45)
 Social Science & Politics (76)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (51)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksrushed2u (210Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 210
Member since May-05-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
477 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Death Note 13: How to Read: Tsugumi Ohba
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple Quantity Orders Available. Ships Fast! More info...

$9.07  buy

 V: The Original Miniseries: Kenneth Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Ships fast!! Multiple quantity orders available. Gift quality. More info...

$8.27  buy

 The Bleeding Dusk: Colleen Gleason
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Ships fast!! Multiple quantity orders available. Gift quality. More info...

$4.11  buy

 Remains to Be Scene: A Polly Pepper Mystery: R. T. Jordan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! Gift quality. Ships fast! Multiple quantity orders available. More info...

$6.27  buy

 My Liar: A Novel: Rachel Cline
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing. No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships fast! More info...

$4.21  buy

 The Christian Travel Planner: Kevin Wright
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! More info...

$8.12  buy

 The Penny Pincher's Passport to Luxury Travel: The Art of Cultivating Preferred Customer Status: Joel L. Widzer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast shipping!! More info...

$7.79  buy

 Sister Girls 2: Angel Hunter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Ships fast! Multiple copies available. Gift quality. More info...

$8.23  buy

 Como Habla Dios?/ The Language of God: La evidencia cientifica de la fe / A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief: Francis S. Collins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Ships fast! !Nuevo! !Rapido! More info...

$9.48  buy

 Storm Warning: The Story of a Killer Tornado: Nancy Mathis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Ships Fast! More info...

$6.94  buy

 Decider: Dick Francis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting. Some cover/shelf wear. may have a few Bends,... More info...

$4.33  buy

 Semantic Antics: How and Why Words Change Meaning: Sol Steinmetz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships fast!!! More info...

$6.44  buy

 There's Nothing in This Book That I Meant to Say: Paula Poundstone
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! More info...

$4.98  buy

 Bleach 21 Be My Family or Not: Tite Kubo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! SHIPS FAST! Never read. Pages clean, crisp, and unmarked. Gift... More info...

$4.44  buy

 1634: The Ram Rebellion: Andrew Dennis, Eric Flint, Virginia Demarce
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPING! Multiple quantity orders available. More info...

$8.34  buy

 Mosaic: Pieces Of My Life So Far: Amy Grant
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! Ships fast! Multiple quantity orders available. Gift quality. More info...

$7.79  buy

 More Coaching for Fatherhood: Teaching Men New Life Roles: Lewis Epstein
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Ships fast!! Multiple quantity orders available. Gift quality. More info...

$9.58  buy

 Your Guide to Total Knee Replacement: Fairview Health Services
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple Quantity Orders Available. Ships Fast! More info...

$9.44  buy

 Moon Handbooks: Pacific Mexico: Bruce Whipperman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! Ships fast! Multiple quantity orders available. Gift quality. More info...

$14.74  buy

 Crossdressing: Rachel Kramer Bussel, Veronica (FWS) Vera
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! Gift quality. Ships fast! Multiple quantity orders available. More info...

$10.32  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page