Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksrlife > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksrlife (274Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 274
Member since Sep-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Felton, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Children's Homer: The Adventures of Odysseus And the Tale of Troy: Homer, Padraic Colum
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy illustrated with line drawings throughout. Cover and binding... More info...

$2.99  buy

 I Capture the Castle: Dodie Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ex cond, like new, clean pages, no bumps/creases More info...

$4.99  buy

 Succulent Wild Woman: Dancing With Your Wonder Full Self: Sark
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight overall curling of front cover. Otherwise excellent condition. Clean... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC/DJ with slight scuffing to back of DJ and minor crease on top edge of... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Sweet Hereafter: Russell Banks
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Very small bump to lower left corner of front cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor curling of front cover. Upper edge of back cover has slight signs of... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Amphigorey: Fifteen Books: St. Edward John Gorey
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent cond laminated pb, looks brand new More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Secret Diary of Laura Palmer: Jennifer Lynch
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, very minor shelf wear; very clean copy; tiny crease to lower... More info...

$20.99  buy

 The Bodacious Book of Succulence: Daring to Live Your Succulent Wild Life: Sark
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price has been blocked out with pen on back cover. Tiny bump to lower right... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sheep in a Jeep: Nancy Shaw
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for a couple of fingerprints on top page edges. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Confessions of Max Tivoli: Andrew Sean Greer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; no curling, creasing, bumps, scuffs, etc. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Howards End: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding, no creases, clean pages More info...

$1.50  buy

 Digging Est Dog: Perkins
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Tight binding, clean cover and pages, minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Autobiography of F.B.I. Special Agent, Dale Cooper: My Life, My Tapes: Dale Cooper, Scott Frost
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, tight binding, clean cover w/o creases/scuffs, one... More info...

$20.99  buy

 Full of Secrets: Critical Approaches to Twin Peaks
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG, minor shelf wear, no bumps/creases More info...

$13.99  buy

 A Murder, a Mystery, and a Marriage: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in new condition. Tight binding, clean pages, full-color... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Ice Storm: Rick Moody
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition; no curling of cover. Tiny crease on lower right front... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Awakening: Kate Chopin, Nancy, A. Walker
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used college textbook. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. No... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Stanley Yelnats' Survival Guide to Camp Green Lake: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp copy. No marks or creases. Companion to "Holes" by Louis... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Yoga: 101 Essential Tips: Sivananda Yoga Vedanta Centre
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for bump to lower left edge of back cover. 72 pages of... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page