Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksplusfargo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (43)
 Architecture & Design (18)
 Art & Photography (100)
 Biography & Autobiography (393)
 Business & Economics (109)
 Children & Teens (1002)
 Computers & Internet (19)
 Cooking (128)
 Education & Teaching (229)
 Fiction & Literature (1722)
 History (323)
 Hobbies & Crafts (79)
 Home & Garden (54)
 Humor & Games (95)
 Law (131)
 Mathematics (15)
 Medical (131)
 Mind & Body (320)
 Nature & Animals (253)
 Parenting & Family (298)
 Performing Arts (93)
 Philosophy (39)
 Psychology (180)
 Reference & Study Aids (120)
 Religion & Spirituality (359)
 Science & Technology (231)
 Social Science & Politics (681)
 Sports & Recreation (95)
 Transportation (44)
 Travel (91)
 True Crime (141)
 Other (1288)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksplusfargo (8320Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 8320
Member since Dec-25-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fargo, ND

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4326 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book in very good+ condition. Inscription fep More info...

$3.50  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in Very Good + Condition with like dust jacket. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book in very good condition More info...

$2.45  buy

 Outlander: Diana Gabaldon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition with a 1" closed tear to cover... More info...

$3.45  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book in very good+ condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 The House on Mango Street: Sandra Cisneros
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in Very Good + condition, appears unread! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition More info...

$4.85  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.25  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in Very Good + condition More info...

$2.85  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good+ condition More info...

$2.45  buy

 Hot Six: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Cat in the Hat: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in Very Good Condition., with name of prior owner on fep More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Cat in the Hat: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. More info...

$2.35  buy

 Chosen to Die: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good+ condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good + condition More info...

$2.25  buy

 Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book in very good condition More info...

$1.90  buy

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in Very Good condition, with name on fep More info...

$2.15  buy

Page 1 of 217

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page