Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksometime > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (29)
 Crossword Puzzles (2)
 Gambling (4)
 Humor (9)
 Magic (10)
 Reference (2)
 Video & Electronic (1)
 Word (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksometime (3645Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
29 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex: David Borgenicht, David Borgenicth, Jennifer Worick, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on cover. New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex: David Borgenicht, David Borgenicth, Jennifer Worick, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. No dust jacket. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. No dust jacket. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Night of the Crash-Test Dummies: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small corner crease. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Honest Illusions: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Writ of Execution: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Praying for Sleep: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft -- From Birth to Summerland: Raymond Buckland
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on edges. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Salem Witches' Book of Love Spells: Ancient Spells from Modern Witches: Lilith McClelland
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small crease on top edge of back cover. Unread publisher overstock.... More info...

$5.45  buy

 Wicca Love Spells: Gerina Dunwich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner crease. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Wicca Love Spells: Gerina Dunwich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Dream Magic: Night Spells and Rituals for Love, Prosperity, and Personal Power: Sirona Knight
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Advanced Wicca: Exploring Deeper Levels of Spiritual Skills and Masterful Magick: Patricia Telesco
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The New Yorker 75th Anniversary Cartoon Collection
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Which Witch: Eva Ibbotson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift, Robert Demaria Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 What Are the Odds?: Chance in Everyday Life: Michael Orkin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Ultimate Blackjack Book: Basic Strategies, Money Management, and More: Walter Thomason
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Thank You for Smoking: Christopher Buckley
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small crease on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page