Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksometime > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (245)
 Americas (2)
 Ancient History (5)
 Asia (1)
 Civilization (2)
 Current Events (18)
 Europe (16)
 Historiography (1)
 Jewish (4)
 Medieval (1)
 Military (101)
 Modern History by Century (57)
 Reference (1)
 United States (46)
 World (14)
 Other (116)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksometime (3645Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
245 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hearts in Atlantis: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Waterloo: Sharpe's Final Adventure Campaign: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover exactly as pictured. Light shelf wear. Unread publisher overstock.... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21, 1805: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Underworld: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cut on back cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Underworld: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner crease on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Underworld: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Sharpe's Siege: Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign, 1814: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Tom Clancy's Op-center: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight yellowing on top edge of pages. New. Never read. Protective... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Finding Peace: God's Promise of a Life Free from Regret, Anxiety, and Fear: Charles Stanley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Silent Warrior: The Marine Sniper's Vietnam Story Continues: Charles Henderson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on jacket. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Sharpe's Tiger: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small corner crease. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Green Hills of Africa: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner crease on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Green Hills of Africa: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small corner crease. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark... More info...

$5.70  buy

 Green Hills of Africa: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Green Hills of Africa: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Green Hills of Africa: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small corner crease. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Green Hills of Africa: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner crease on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Scottish Bride: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Hammer of Eden: A Novel: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on corners. New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Medal of Honor: Profiles of America's Military Heroes from the Civil War to the Present: Allen Mikaelian, Mike Wallace
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on jacket. New. Never read. Protective packaging. More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page