Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksfromsandy > Books > Science & Technology > Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Technology (121)
 Acoustics & Sound (1)
 Aeronautics & Astronautics (7)
 Agriculture (18)
 Automation (1)
 Construction (2)
 Drafting & Mechanical Drawing (1)
 Electricity (5)
 Electronics (12)
 Engineering (9)
 Food Science (3)
 History (2)
 Industrial Design (1)
 Industrial Health & Safety (1)
 Industrial Technology (10)
 Manufacturing (1)
 Military Science (18)
 Mining & Metallurgy (1)
 Operations Research (1)
 Quality Control (2)
 Reference (1)
 Robotics (3)
 Social Aspects (2)
 Technical Writing (4)
 Telecommunications (3)
 Television & Video (5)
 Other (42)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksfromsandy (990Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
121 items in Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEX EXCEPT A LITTLE ROUGHNESS ON TOP EDGE OF DUST JACKET. (LOC I D 1) More info...

$20.00  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV HEALTH-COOKING) More info...

$6.15  buy

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas Friedman, Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC I DOOR OR OTHER) More info...

$4.25  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (LOC I LT DOOR) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Skeleton Coast: 12-copy Counter Display: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul, Jack Du Brul
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GENTLE CREASE ON SPINE, OTHERWISE LIKE NEW. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR TWO GENTLE BENDS ON FRONT COVER. (LOC IV POLITICS) More info...

$3.50  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC V 2 OR 3) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone: Barry Sears
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I HAVE OTHER ZONE BOOKS, SO SAVE POSTAGE. SLIGHT GLOSS WEAR FROM SHELF... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Stocking Up: How to Preserve the Foods You Grow, Naturally
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT A TEEENSY TOUCH OF SOIL ON TOP EDGE. NO DUST JACKET. FINE... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Rekindled: Tamera Alexander
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: JUST A LITTLE TOUCH FROM LIKE NEW. (LOC IV CHRISTIAN BOOKS, FICTION) More info...

$2.00  buy

 American Theocracy: The Peril and Politics of Radical Religion, Oil, and Borrowed Money in the 21st Century: Kevin Phillips
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS BRAND NEW BUT NOT TOTALLY STIFF WHEN OPENNING. (LOC IV D TOP) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond: Gene Kranz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: INSIDE LIKE NEW. TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON COVER. (LOC III I OR J) More info...

$2.80  buy

 Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond: Gene Kranz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: INSIDE LIKE NEW. TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON COVER. (LOC III I OR J) More info...

$2.80  buy

 Raising Milk Goats the Modern Way: Jerry Belanger
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NAME WRITTEN INSIDE. (LOC IV L) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Easy Bread Machine Baking: More Than 100 New Recipes for Sweet and Savory Loaves and Shaped Breads: Shirley Ann Holmes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV R) More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Stepford Wives: Ira Levin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ. (LOC IV J) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Global Shift: Reshaping the Global Economic Map in the 21st Century: Peter Dicken
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT INSIDE. TEENY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR AROUND SOME EDGES ON COVER. (LOC... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Yearling: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: TEEEENSY TOUCH FO SHELF WEAR. (LOC III CHILDREN'S LISTED). More info...

$2.60  buy

 Red Dragon Rising: Communist China's Military Threat to America: Edward Timperlake, William C. Triplett
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 Fighting for the Future: Will America Triumph?: Ralph Peters
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER PRACTICALLY LIKE NEW. A LONG INSCRIPTION IS WRITTEN ON FRONT LEFT... More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page