 |
Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond: Gene Kranz
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INSIDE LIKE NEW. TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON COVER. (LOC III I OR J) More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond: Gene Kranz
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INSIDE LIKE NEW. TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON COVER. (LOC III I OR J) More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
How the Mind Works: Steven Pinker
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: TEEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON DUST JACKET ON BOTTOM. (LOC BD2 PSYCH) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
d!~~_6.JPG) |
Chemistry: Raymond Chang
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LOC IV D MIDDLE) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
175 More Science Experiments to Amuse and Amaze Your Friends: Barbara Taylor, Kuo Kang Chen, Peter Bull, Steve Parker
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: GLOSS WEAR ON BACK. QUITE CLEAN INSIDE BUT HAS BEEN OPENNED BEFORE. (LOC IV... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Society of Mind: Marvin Minsky
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC IV I) More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Introductory Clinical Pharmacology: Jeanne C. Scherer, Sally S. Roach
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: It appears this year 2000, sixth edition, book has not been used. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Introductory Clinical Pharmacology: Jeanne C. Scherer, Sally S. Roach
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: THE LOWER LEFT CORNER IS BADLY SCOFFED. THE STUDENT'S NAME IS WRITTEN ON... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Microbiology: An Introduction Brief: Berdell R. Funke, Christine L. Case, Tortora
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR. INSIDE IMMACULATE. TUTORIAL CD HERE. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Gem Hunter's Guide: How to Find and Identify Gem Minerals: Russell P. MacFall
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: THIS IS "collecting rocks, minerals, gems and fossils" by russell macfall.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Microbiology: An Introduction Brief: Berdell R. Funke, Christine L. Case, Tortora
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CLEAN. COVER JUST NOT NEW TOTALLY. (LOC IV O) More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Molecular Cell Biology: Arnold Berk, David Baltimore, Harvey Lodish
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: TEEEEEENSY WEAR. (BD2) More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Introductory Clinical Pharmacology: Jeanne C. Scherer, Sally S. Roach
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TEXTBOOK AND STUDY GUIDE TOGETHER.GOOD SHAPE! (LOC BD2) More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Essentials of Ecology: Colin R. Townsend, John L. Harper, Michael Begon
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: b(edition I guess), 2000, Light bend on cover pages, just slightly used... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Adventures With a Microscope: Birger Richard Headstrom
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON AN EDGE, BUT IT IS ACTUALLY A NEW BOOK. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Physical Science: Aaron W Todd, James T. Shipman, Jerry D. Wilson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INSIDE, LIKE NEW. COVER, SLIGHT GLOOSS WEAR, NOTHING BAD AT ALL. AT THIS... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry: Frederick Bettelheim, Jerry March, William H. Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCEPT FOR LIGHT SHELF WEAR. BRAND NEW INSIDE. (LOC IV U) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Physical Science: Aaron W Todd, James T. Shipman, Jerry D. Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: THIS BOOK WAS WELL STUDIED!!! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants: Kathy Bonewit-West
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC IV K) More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Modern Systems Analysis and Design: George Hoffer, Joey F. George, Joseph S. Valacich
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (LOC B 2 BK 1) More info...
 $4.00  |