 |
My Utmost for His Highest: Oswald Chambers
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC III MIDDLE WIRE RACK) More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUST NOT QUITE LIKE NEW. (LOC III S TOP). More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Sound and the Fury: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW EXCEPT FOR A LOWER RIGHT CORNER CREASE. (LOC V CLASSIC, F) More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin': Bill Zehme
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Believe: A Horseman's Journey: Buck Brannaman, William Reynolds
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin': Bill Zehme
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: JUST A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I J 4 BIO). More info...
 $5.00  |
|
mBLDhdoUkYQ~~_6.JPG) |
The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt, Wendy Nothcutt
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN READ, BUT A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I LEFT OF DOOR) More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Essentials of Statistics for Business and Economics: David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ***TOUCH FO GLOSS WEAR*** I ALSO HAVE THE WORK BOOK LISTED.(LOC IV I OR... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
14,000 Quips and Quotes for Writers and Speakers: E.C. McKenzie
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COUPLE VERY VAGUE SPOTS ON COVER. INSIDE, IMMACULATE. (LOC IV D WITH... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Visual Encyclopedia of Science: Brian Williams, James Muirden, Neil Curtis
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.50  |
|
 |
My Bondage and My Freedom: Frederick Douglass
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST DOVER EDITION. BACK COVER, EVEN TOUCH OF GLOSS WEAR. SLIGHT CREASE ON... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Everything's an Argument: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY CLEAN, BUT HAS SOME WRINKLES IN FRONT PAGES, NOT BAD, BUT MUST HAVE... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
2000 Passport to World Band Radio
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW EXCEPT FOR A FOLD MARK ON THE BACK COVER. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Army Officer's Guide: Keith E. Bonn
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ONE BUMPED CORNER, SLIGHT COLOR SKIM ACROSS THE BOTTOM. CLEAN INSIDE. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
The Real Freshman Handbook: A Totally Honest Guide to Life on Campus: Jennifer Hanson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NAME AND MESSAGE INSIDE. CLEAN. COVER ALMOST NEW. (LOC IV M) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Getting into College: An Easy, Smart Guide to Getting into College: Gail Hall Zarr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TOUCH OF WEAR. (LOC IV B OR A) More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Practical Writer: From Inspiration to Publication
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC IV K) More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Gutted: Down to the Studs in My House, My Marriage, My Entire Life: Lawrence Larose
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: WHEN OPENNING, IT DOES NOT FEEL STIFF LIKE BRAND NEW, BUT TURNING THE PAGES... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Intruder in the Dust: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TOACH OF SHELF WEAR. A FEW, LIKE 6, WORDS WRITTEN IN THE MARGINS, OTHERWISE... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Soul Food: Inspirational Stories for African Americans: Eric V. Copage
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is just a slight touch of wear to the cover. More info...
 $3.25  |