Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksfromsandy > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (102)
 Eastern Philosophy (6)
 Epistemology (1)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (32)
 History & Surveys (15)
 Metaphysics (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Philosophical Movements (9)
 Political (22)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (4)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksfromsandy (992Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
102 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Character Under Attack: & What You Can Do About It: Carl Sommer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV A) REFERRING TO CHILDREN More info...

$0.75  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR TEEEEEEEENSY SHELF WEAR. (LOC V CLASSIC) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A SCRATACH ON FRONT. TWO HOLES PUNCHED ON BACK, SOME UPPER LAYER OF COVER... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Humanistic Tradition: Medieval Europe and the World Beyond: Gloria K. Fiero
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (LOC IV HISTORY M PILE). SOME UNDERLINING IN FIRST PAGES, THEN GOT NEAT... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER GREAT EXCEPT FOR A MILD CORNER BEND. A LITTLE WRITING INSIDE. (LOC IV... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Short Life of Kierkegaard: J.A. Lowrie
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THERE'S A TOP LAYER OF PAPER TORN OFF THE COVER(BOTTOM) ON FRONT AND... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW EXCEPT FOR A SMALL STAIN ON LAST SIX PAGES ON BOTTOM EDGE. (LOC... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Arguing in Communities: Gary Layne Hatch
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCEPT A LITTLE SPECK OF COVER OFF ON BACK. (LOC IV J) More info...

$1.90  buy

 Critical Thinking: An Introduction to Reasoning: Francis Watanabe Dauer
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a 1996 Barnes and Noble editionwhich is spotless. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Elements of Argument: Annette T. Rottenberg
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR A SLIGHT CREASE MARK WHERE PAGES FOLD BACK.--ACTUALLY... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Heart of Darkness: A Case Study in Contemporary Criticism: Ross C. Murfin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV I TOP SHELF) More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Communist Manifesto: Friedrich Engels, K. Marx
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: TEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I MILITARY R SHELF) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Beyond Freedom and Dignity: Burrhus Frederic Skinner
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DUST JACKET HAS TOUCH OF WEAR. TOP AND BOTTOM EDGES OF BOOK HAVE SLIGHT... More info...

$2.00  buy

 What Time Is It? You Mean Now?: Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them All: Dave Kaplan, Yogi Berra
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ BUT VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR ON DUST JACKET. BY DOOR. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Extremist Groups: Opposing Viewpoints
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV D TOP, POLITICAL) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Te of Piglet: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: JUST NOT QUITE LIKE NEW. (LOC I DOOR L) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Les Miserables: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NOT READ, BUT A LITTLE SHELF WEAR ON RIGHT EDGE. (LOC IV BY DOOR) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sexual Healing: Using the Power of an Intimate, Loving Relationship to Heal Your Body and Soul: Paul Pearsall Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SLIGHT COVER WEAR, DUST JACKET, LIKE NEW INSIDE) (LOC IV T,2 OR 3). More info...

$2.28  buy

 The Elements of Reasoning: David A. Conway, Ronald Munson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1990 COPY. A LITTLE COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE AND SOME HIGH LIGHTING. (LOC IV... More info...

$2.40  buy

 Philosophy: The Power of Ideas: Brooke Noel Moore, Kenneth Bruder
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: It is nearly new on the outside, but there is some underlining on the... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page