 |
Educational Psychology: Developing Learners: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great shape. Disc still inside. Year 2000, third edition. More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
The A.D.D. Book: New Understandings, New Approaches to Parenting Your Child: Lynda Thompson, William Sears
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Nursing: Barbara Kozier
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COVER LOOKS LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR 1 INCH TEAR ON COVER OF COVER, WHICH CAN BE... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Pharmacological Aspects of Nursing Care: Barry S. Reiss, Mary E. Evans
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUST A TINY COVER CURL, NOT BAD. THERE ARE ANSWERS WRITTEN IN SOME FRONT... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Pharmacological Aspects of Nursing Care: Barry S. Reiss, Mary E. Evans
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.80  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Nursing: Human Health and Function: Constance J. Hirnle, Ruth F. Craven
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Mosby's 2003 Nursing Drug Reference: Linda Skidmore-Roth
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NO CD. More info...
 $14.90  |
|
 |
Mosby's 2003 Nursing Drug Reference: Linda Skidmore-Roth
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NO CD. More info...
 $14.90  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Nursing: Human Health and Function: Constance J. Hirnle, Ruth F. Craven
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Alzheimer's: A Caregiver's Guide and Sourcebook: Howard Gruetzner
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: THERE'S A COUPLE RED UNDERLININGS INSIDE. (LOC IV T 3). More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Stuart M. Berger, M.D.: Two Complete Books Forever Young/How to Be Your Own Nutritionist: Stuart M. Berger M.D.
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INSIDE, LIKE NEW. DUST JACKET HAS A TINY HOLE IN BACK, SLIGHT EDGE WEAR,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Sensation and Perception: E. Bruce Goldstein
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: THERE IS SOME COVER GLOSS WEAR. INSIDE, LIKE NEW. (LOC IV O BY MEDICAL, 3... More info...
 $4.48  |
|
 |
Sexual Healing: Using the Power of an Intimate, Loving Relationship to Heal Your Body and Soul: Paul Pearsall Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SLIGHT COVER WEAR, DUST JACKET, LIKE NEW INSIDE) (LOC IV T,2 OR 3). More info...
 $2.28  |
|
 |
Nutrition Essentials and Diet Therapy: Charlotte M. Poleman, Nancy J. Peckenpaugh
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COVER HAS JUST A TOUCH OF WEAR. INSIDE IS HIGHLIGHTED BUT NEATLY. (LOC IV O... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Long-Term Care: Managing Across the Continuum: John R. Pratt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COVER LOOKS BRAND NEW WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, BUT IT IS HIGHIGHTED INSIDE.... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
The Clinician's Handbook of Preventive Services
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: COVER HAS SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, 3/4" TEAR ON BACK BOTTOM, ALMOST A CORNER... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry: Frederick Bettelheim, Jerry March, William H. Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCEPT FOR LIGHT SHELF WEAR. BRAND NEW INSIDE. (LOC IV U) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Hole's Essentails of Human Anatomy and Physiology: David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (IV L) More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants: Kathy Bonewit-West
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC IV K) More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Understanding Pathophysiology: Kathryn L. McCance, Sue E. Huether
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CLEAN, A LITTLE UNDERLINING. (LOC IV K) More info...
 $20.00  |