 |
Algebra II Workbook for Dummies: Mary Jane Sterling
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST 62 PAGES HAVE PROBLEMS WORKED OUT IN PENCIL. (LOC IV I) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Student Solutions Manual for Stewart's Single Variable Calculus: Daniel Anderson, Daniel Drucker, Jeffery A. Cole
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A FEW TINY SHELF WEAR KNICKS. (LOC BD2 MATH) More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 1: Baily, McGraw-Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC IV R) More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Calculus: Chapters P-10: Bruce Edwards
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INSIDE FINE. TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON COVER. (LOC IV R) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Essentials of Statistics for Business and Economics: David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ***TOUCH FO GLOSS WEAR*** I ALSO HAVE THE WORK BOOK LISTED.(LOC IV I OR... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Multivariable Calculus: Barbara Frank, Dan Clegg
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOD BD2 MATH) More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola, Milton Loyer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: jUST SOME SHELF WEAR ON THE FRONT COVER More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Algebra for College Students: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INSIDE, FINE. A COUPLE SMALL CORNER SCUFFS, A COUPLE SCUFFS ALONG BOTTOM.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Critical Thinking: An Introduction to Reasoning: Francis Watanabe Dauer
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a 1996 Barnes and Noble editionwhich is spotless. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Guiding Children's Learning of Mathematics/Book and Base-10 Manipulatives: Leonard M. Kennedy, Steve Tipps
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR SLIGHT GLOSS WEAR ON THE COVER. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Linear Algebra and Its Applications: David C. Lay
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (jLOC IV T). More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
For All Practical Purposes: Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW. (LOC IV T MATH) More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Student's Solutions Manual to Accompany College Algebra: Edgar Reyes, Mark Dugopolski
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: EXCEPT FOR SOME WAVES ON BOTTOM OF THE FIRST 40 PAGES. (LOC IV) More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Mark Dugopolski
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TEEENSY CORNER SCUFFS, CLEAN INSIDE. (LOC IV R) More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Allan R. Semmler, Allen R. Angel, Dennis C. Runde
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LOC IV ) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Business Statistics Practices: Bowerman-O'Connel, Bruce L. Bowerman, Michael Hand, Richard T. O'Connell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC BD2, STATISTICS) More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Garbage and Other Pollution: Cornelia Blair
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy of "Garbage and Other Pollution" is part of "The Information... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
For All Practical Purposes: Mathematical Literacy in Today's World: Daniel Reich, John Emert, Sandra Savage
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This year 2000, 5th edition study guide is laid out in an interesting... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Student Solutions Manual: Allen R. Angel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.50  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Graphing and Data Analysis Student Solutions Manual: Michael Sullivan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: It is immaculate inside, but the cover has some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.50  |