Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksfromsandy > Books > Business & Economics > Management
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (325)
 Accounting (22)
 Advertising & Promotion (2)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Business Writing (9)
 Careers (26)
 Commerce (4)
 Consumer Behavior (6)
 Corporate Finance (3)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (13)
 E-Commerce (2)
 Economics (65)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (11)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (26)
 Industries (33)
 Information Management (5)
 International (13)
 Labor (13)
 Leadership (7)
 Management (50)
 Marketing (17)
 Money & Monetary Policy (1)
 New Business Enterprises (7)
 Organizational Behavior (10)
 Personal Finance (16)
 Real Estate (2)
 Reference (7)
 Sales & Selling (6)
 Other (152)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksfromsandy (1004Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
50 items in Management

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV SELF HELP) More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good

$2.50  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC I BUSINESS OR UNDER MILITARY) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Management: Mary K. Coulter, Stephen P. Robbins
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: TEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC BD2) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Strategic Management and Business Policy: J. David Hunger, Thomas L. Wheelen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ***NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT PAGE*** (LOC IV I) More info...

$7.00  buy

 Contemporary Business With Infotrac: David L. Kurtz, Louis Boone
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A COUPLE SMALL CORNER SCUFFS. QUITE CLEAN. NO CD. (LOC IV I) More info...

$6.00  buy

 Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW except for neat highlighting in front part of book. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Secrets of a Ceo Coach: Your Personal Training Guide to Thinking Like a Leader and Acting Like a Ceo: D. A. Benton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN OPENNED. THE DUST JACKET HAS A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.48  buy

 The Violence-Prone Workplace: A New Approach to Dealing With Hostile, Threatening, and Uncivil Behavior: Mark Braverman, R. V. Denenberg
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER, LIKE NEW. 1ST INSIDE PAGE HAS INDENTATIONS ON IT, LIKE A SHOE MARK,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Managing Behavior in Organizations: Jerald Greenberg
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$17.00  buy

 Small Business Management with Infotrac: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis: Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$10.00  buy

 Business Essentials: Ricky W. Griffin, Ronald J. Ebert
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC REFER). More info...

$20.00  buy

 Principles of Operations Management: Barry Render, Jay H. Heizer
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD IS HERE. A FEW PAGES ARE LOOSE IN THE CENTER. COVER SHOWS SOME WHERE.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Modern Management: Diversity, Quality, Ethics, & the Global Environment: Samuel C. Certo
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER IS GREAT. INSIDE, NOTES AND HIGHLIGHTING. (LOC IV M). More info...

$3.00  buy

 Management: Skills and Application: Leslie W. Rue, Lloyd L. Byars
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOME CURLED CORNERS, BUT TOTALLY CLEAN. (LOC BD 2 AUG/06 BK A) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Communicating at Work: Principles and Practices for Business and the Professions: Jeanne Marquardt Elmhorst, Ronald B. Adler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW WITH SLIGHT CORNER CURLS. (LOC IV I) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Small Business Management with Infotrac: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis: Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOME UNDERLINING, TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC IV I/BD2) More info...

$7.00  buy

 Unlock Behavior, Unleash Profits: Developing Leadership Behavior That Drives Profitability in Your Organization: Leslie Wilk Braksick
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC I BUSINESS) More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Managing People: Arthur R. Pell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV I) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Operations Management: Multimedia Version: Bernard W. Taylor, Roberta S. Russell
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just some shelf wear.. Year 2000 publication. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page