Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksfromsandy > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (37)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (17)
 Magic (4)
 Puzzles (3)
 Trivia (2)
 Video & Electronic (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksfromsandy (997Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
37 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Baby Games: The Joyful Guide to Child's Play from Birth to Three Years: Elaine Martin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 The Third Time Around: George Burns
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ONE SMALL TEAR ON DUST JACKET. SLIGHT WEAR. CLEAN INSIDE. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Child's Play: 200 Instant Crafts and Activities for Preschoolers: Leslie Hamilton
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NOT QUITE LIKE NEW (LOC IV B 4). More info...

$1.50  buy

 Child's Play: 200 Instant Crafts and Activities for Preschoolers: Leslie Hamilton
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NOT QUITE LIKE NEW (LOC IV B 4). More info...

$2.50  buy

 Secrets of Winning Slots: Avery Cardoza
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN READ. A SPOT ON ONE INSIDE PAGE, SMALL. (LOC IV N). More info...

$2.00  buy

 Abbott's Encyclopedia of Rope Tricks for Magicians: Stewart James
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAS RECEIVED SOME SHELF WEAR BUT HAS PROBABLY NOT BEEN READ. (LOC I BY... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation: David Jon Winding, Eidos Interactive, Greg Off, Mark Androvich
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: JUST A TINSY, TINSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON THE EDGES, NOT REALLY WORTH... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Practical Solitary Magic: Nancy B. Watson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: JUST NOT QUITE NEW, AND THE RIGHT EDGE HAS SOME SPILL MARKS. (LOC II B). More info...

$4.00  buy

 Jewish Humor Stories for Kids
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC I ROUND KIDS NEW BOOK RACK) More info...

$2.00  buy

 What Time Is It? You Mean Now?: Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them All: Dave Kaplan, Yogi Berra
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ BUT VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR ON DUST JACKET. BY DOOR. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ivan Moscovich's Mastermind Collection: Leonardo's Mirror & Other Puzzles: Ivan Moscovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC I OR III SPECIAL SHELVES) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC III CHILD BL R) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pumping Irony: Working Out the Angst of a Lifetime: Tony Kornheiser
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOOK LOOKS LIKE NEW. DUST JACKET HAS SOME LIGHT CREASES. LOOKS LIKE A GOOD... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Don't Know Much About Geography: Everything You Need to Know About the World but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

 The Boomer Bible: R. F. Laind, Robbin F. Laird
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: JUST NOT QUITE LIKE NEW. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Still Talking: Joan Rivers, Richard Meryman
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR A RED DOT ON TO EDGE, IT IS LIKE NEW. (LOC I DOOR) More info...

$2.50  buy

 Microsoft Age of Empires II: Age of Kings Inside Moves: Mark H. Walker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC III GLASS CASE) More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt, Wendy Nothcutt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN READ, BUT A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I LEFT OF DOOR) More info...

$1.50  buy

 Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC I A) More info...

$2.50  buy

 Les Miserables: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NOT READ, BUT A LITTLE SHELF WEAR ON RIGHT EDGE. (LOC IV BY DOOR) More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page