 |
True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LOOKS BRAND NEW BUT NOT THAT STIFF OPENNING More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: WHEN OPENNING COVER, NOT TOTALLY STIFF, BUT STIFF LIKE NEW OTHERWISE. (LOC... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (WITH LISTED CHILDREN'S BOOK, III) More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LOC IV W 1 OR 2) More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I BUSINESS OR UNDER MILITARY) More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Les Miserables: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NOT READ, BUT A LITTLE SHELF WEAR ON RIGHT EDGE. (LOC IV BY DOOR) More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I A) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
mBLDhdoUkYQ~~_6.JPG) |
The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt, Wendy Nothcutt
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN READ, BUT A TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I LEFT OF DOOR) More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Microsoft Age of Empires II: Age of Kings Inside Moves: Mark H. Walker
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC III GLASS CASE) More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Boomer Bible: R. F. Laind, Robbin F. Laird
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUST NOT QUITE LIKE NEW. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Still Talking: Joan Rivers, Richard Meryman
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR A RED DOT ON TO EDGE, IT IS LIKE NEW. (LOC I DOOR) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Pumping Irony: Working Out the Angst of a Lifetime: Tony Kornheiser
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BOOK LOOKS LIKE NEW. DUST JACKET HAS SOME LIGHT CREASES. LOOKS LIKE A GOOD... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About Geography: Everything You Need to Know About the World but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation: David Jon Winding, Eidos Interactive, Greg Off, Mark Androvich
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: JUST A TINSY, TINSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR ON THE EDGES, NOT REALLY WORTH... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Practical Solitary Magic: Nancy B. Watson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUST NOT QUITE NEW, AND THE RIGHT EDGE HAS SOME SPILL MARKS. (LOC II B). More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Jewish Humor Stories for Kids
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I ROUND KIDS NEW BOOK RACK) More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
What Time Is It? You Mean Now?: Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them All: Dave Kaplan, Yogi Berra
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEVER READ BUT VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR ON DUST JACKET. BY DOOR. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ivan Moscovich's Mastermind Collection: Leonardo's Mirror & Other Puzzles: Ivan Moscovich
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I OR III SPECIAL SHELVES) More info...
 $3.00  |