 |
1,001 Things Everyone Should Know About American History: John A. Garraty
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LOC IV D) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
100 People Who Are Screwing Up America: (And Al Franken Is #37): Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LOC I A) More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Bride Most Begrudging: Deeanne Gist
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (CHR FIC) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
A History of Soviet Russia and Its Aftermath: M. K. Dziewanowski
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SOME FOLD CREASES ON COVER, SOME UNDERLINING. STRUCTURALLY FINE. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A History of World Societies: Bennett D. Hill, John Buckler, John P. McKay, Patricia Buckley Ebrey
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COVER LOOKS A LITTLE USED. A LITTLE HIGHLIGHTING INSIDE. More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
A History of World Societies: John P. McKay
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. INSIDE IS IMMACULATE, BUT SOME SLIGHT WATER WRINKLES... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
A History of Recreation: America Learns to Play: Dulles Foster R.
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUST A LOOK OF NOT BEING LIKE NEW. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A Journey to New World: The Diary of Remember Patience Whipple, Mayflower 1620: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN OPENNED. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Knight of the White Cross: A Tale of the Siege of Rhodes: G. A. Henty
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC IV J) More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
A Life Wild and Perilous: Mountain Men and the Paths to the Pacific: Robert M. Utley
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: TEEEEENSY SHELF WEAR. (LOC II WESTERN HISTORY) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A More Perfect Union: Documents in U.S. History: Paul F Boller Jr., Ronald Story
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TOUCH OF COVER WEAR. TOUCH OF HIGHLIGHTING. (LOC IV M)) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
A People and a Nation: A History of the United States: David M. Katzman, Howard P. Chudacoff, Mary Beth Norton, Paul D. Escott
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COVER HAS A FOLD CREASE ON FRONT AND SOME GENERAL WEAR. INSIDE IS... More info...
 $3.40  |
|
 |
A People and a Nation: A History of the United States: Mary Beth Norton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A People and a Nation: A History of the United States: Mary Beth Norton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: LOC RM IV, U. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A People and a Nation: A History of the United States Since 1865: David M. Katzman, David W. Blight, Howard P. Chudacoff, Mary Beth Norton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SLIGHT TOUCH OF WEAR. (LOC IV Q OR R, HISTORY) More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About History: Richard Marius
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NOT QUITE NEW LOOKING. INSIDE IS VERY CLEAN BUT HAS SOME WAVES ON THE... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Short History of World War II: James L. Stokesbury
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A LITTLE WEAR. (LOC II MILITARY) More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Student's Guide to History: Jules R. Benjamin
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SOME SHELF WEAR AND SOME HIGHLIGHTING. More info...
 $4.15  |
|
 |
A Thousand Suns: Dominique Lapierre
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A COUPLE WORDS IN THE BOOK ARE CIRCLED. TEEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Violent Evangelism: The Political and Religious Conquest of the Americas: Luis N. Rivera
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: TEEENESY EDGE COLOR KNICKS)(LOC HISTORY) More info...
 $20.00  |