 |
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: OR BRAND NEW. (LOV IV J) More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LOC IV PBN) More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Common Good: The Friendship of Robert F. Kennedy and Kenneth P. O'Donnell: Helen O'Donnell
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I ARCHWAY) More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Hundred And One Days: Asne Seierstad
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I DOOR) More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Lawyer's Journey: The Morris Dees Story: Morris Dees, Steve Fiffer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: (LOC I MILITARY) More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Life Wild and Perilous: Mountain Men and the Paths to the Pacific: Robert M. Utley
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: TEEEEENSY SHELF WEAR. (LOC II WESTERN HISTORY) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Moveable Feast: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TOUCH OF WEAR, CREASE ON SPINE. NAME INSIDE. (LOC V CLASSICS, H) More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A VERY SLIGHT GLOSS WEAR ON DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE IS COVERED WITH A NAME... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Thousand Days in Venice: An Unexpected Romance: Marlena De Blasi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.25  |
|
 |
A Thousand Suns: Dominique Lapierre
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A COUPLE WORDS IN THE BOOK ARE CIRCLED. TEEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
About Face/the Odyssey of an American Warrior: David H. Hackworth, Julie Sherman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR THE RIGHT BOTTOM CORNER HAVING A SLIGHT CURL. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Accidental Activist: A Personal and Political Memoir: Candace Gingrich, Chris Bull
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT INDENTATIONS GETTING TAG OFF. (LOC IV D TOP) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
African American Firsts: Famous Little-Known and Unsung Triumphs of Blacks in America: Constance Claytor, Joan Potter
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SLIGHT LOWER RIGHT CORNER CURL. (LOC IV H) More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Alistair Cooke: A Biography: Nick Clarke
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ALMOST BRAND NEW BUT THE SPINE IS GENTLY WAVED. (LOC I BIOGRAPHIES) More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Alternate Generals II: Harry Turtledove
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: REMAINDER MARK (LOC I) More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
American Reformers 1815-1860: Ronald G. Walters
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK. COVER LOOKS ALMOST NEW. A PRICE AND A USED LABEL... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
American Government: Brief Version: James Q. Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR A TEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC BD2) More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
American Dynasty: Aristocracy, Fortune, and the Politics of Deceit in the House of Bush: Kevin P. Phillips
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: TEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I NEAR FRONT) More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
American Portraits: Biographies in United States History: Stephen G. Weisner, William F. Hartford
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: JUST A TOUCH OF WEAR. UNIVERSITY LABEL INSIDE. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
America Hurrah and Other Plays: Damon Galgut
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CREASE ON SPINE. FRONT AND BACK PRACTIACALLY LIKE NEW. OPENS LIKE BRAND... More info...
 $3.00  |