Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksfromsandy > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (242)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (5)
 Business (4)
 Composers & Musicians (11)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (17)
 Historical (19)
 Literary (13)
 Medical (3)
 Military (20)
 Personal Memoirs (18)
 Philosophers (3)
 Political (18)
 Presidents & Heads of State (10)
 Religious (34)
 Rich & Famous (2)
 Royalty (10)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (3)
 Sports (7)
 Women (13)
 Other (176)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksfromsandy (991Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
242 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 In Search of Stones: A Pilgrimage of Faith, Reason, and Discovery: M. Scott Peck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A first edition, it is! The dust jacket on the top edge has a little ripple... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Will Rogers: Courtship & Correspondence 1900-1915: Reba Collins
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This marvelously laid out book has history and pictures to please. The... More info...

$8.87  buy

 Guerrilla Prince: The Untold Story of Fidel Castro: Georgie Anne Geyer
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New

$15.00  buy

 Custer Victorious: The Civil War Battles of General George Armstrong Custer: Gregory J. W. Urwin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$6.30  buy

 Saddam: King of Terror: Con Coughlin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 Had She but Known: A Biography of Mary Roberts Rinehart: Alisa Craig
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EX-LIBRARY, VERY CLEAN. MYLAR COVER. LIBRARY STUFF IS CLEAN. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Tolstoy: Henri Troyat
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1967(ORIGINAL WAS 1965, IN FRANCE). NO DUST JACKET. SLIGHT SCUFFS TO SOME... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Third Time Around: George Burns
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ONE SMALL TEAR ON DUST JACKET. SLIGHT WEAR. CLEAN INSIDE. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Finding Fish: A Memoir: Antwone Q. Fisher, Mim Eichler Rivas
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: INSIDE, LIKE NEW. DUST JACKET HAS SLIGHT WEAR ON TOP AND BOTTOM. (LOC IV... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Malcolm X: The FBI File: Clayborne Carson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOME COLOR CHIPPING ON SOME EDGES, CREASE LINE ON COVER ALONG FOLD LINE.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 My Searching Heart: Crying Wind
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY MINOR WEAR SOIT CANNOT BE CALLED LIKE NEW. (LOC IV X BOTTOM) More info...

$2.50  buy

 New England Life in the Eighteenth Century: Representative Biographies from Sibley's Harvard Graduates: Clifford K. Shipton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC IV I OR J) More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Cross and the Switchblade: David R. Wilkerson, Elizabeth Sherrill, John Sherrill
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (LOC III UNDER W) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Damned in Paradise: The Life of John Barrymore: John Kobler
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOOK IS LIKE NEW. DUST JACKET HAS TOUCH OF WEAR. (LOC VI) More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Thousand Suns: Dominique Lapierre
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A COUPLE WORDS IN THE BOOK ARE CIRCLED. TEEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Unfolding: Gods Amazing Grace Unfolds in Story: Jim Kraus, Terri Kraus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (LOC CHRISTIAN FICTION, IV BLUE, OR IV) More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Druid King: Norman Spinrad
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: TEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC PB NOVELS) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gutted: Down to the Studs in My House, My Marriage, My Entire Life: Lawrence Larose
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: WHEN OPENNING, IT DOES NOT FEEL STIFF LIKE BRAND NEW, BUT TURNING THE PAGES... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Saddam Hussein: A Political Biography: Efraim Karsh, Inari Rautsi
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER OPENNED. TEEEENSY SHELF WEAR. (LOC I MIL) More info...

$3.00  buy

 American Dynasty: Aristocracy, Fortune, and the Politics of Deceit in the House of Bush: Kevin P. Phillips
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: TEEENSY TOUCH OF SHELF WEAR. (LOC I NEAR FRONT) More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page