Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > booksbooks-look > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Crafts & Hobbies (1)
 Drama (1)
 Education (3)
 Family & Relationships (2)
 Fiction (27)
 Games (1)
 Health & Fitness (1)
 History (3)
 Humor (1)
 Juvenile Fiction (12)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (5)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (2)
 Literary Criticism (2)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (1)
 Political Science (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference (7)
 Religion (3)
 Science (3)
 Self-help (1)
 Social Science (5)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Technology & Engineering (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksbooks-look (436Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 436
Member since Feb-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: HARTFORD, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1025 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

The Shack : Where Tragedy Confronts Eternity by William Paul Young (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 248 pages, 7th printing, Copyright 2007, ((no mark)). Ship... More info...

$9.99Add to cart

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens : The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide by Stephen R. Covey (1998, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover 268 pages, ((minor crease on first page, no remainder mark)).... More info...

$3.80Add to cart

Speak by Laurie Halse Anderson (2006, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author (Laurie Halse Anderson), Paperback 197 pages. Ship... More info...

$14.99Add to cart

East of Eden by John Steinbeck (2003, Paperback, Anniversary)
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, Thick Paperback 601 pages,... More info...

$14.99Add to cart

Eldest Bk. 2 by Christopher Paolini (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 681 PAGES, 1st edition, ((minor shelf rubbed to dust jacket)). Ship... More info...

$12.99Add to cart

Lysistrata and Other Plays by Aristophanes (2003, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback. Ship immediately. #B4 More info...

$7.99Add to cart

The Secret of the Old Clock No. 1 by Carolyn Keene (1930, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1930)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 180 pages, 1992 printing, by Carolyn Keene, GROSSETT & DUNLAP... More info...

$6.50Add to cart

The Celestine Prophecy : An Adventure by James Redfield (1994, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 246 pages, no writings, no remainder mark, minor crease to dust... More info...

$7.99Add to cart

A Confederacy of Dunces by John Kennedy Toole (1987, Paperback, Anniversary)
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 394 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$9.99Add to cart

Catechism of the Catholic Church by U. S. Catholic Church Staff (1995, Paperback)U. S. Catholic Church Staff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback 845 pages,((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, PLASTIC PROTECTED... More info...

$9.99Add to cart

Angela's Ashes : A Memoir by Frank McCourt (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND BRAND NEW NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 363 PAGES,... More info...

$12.99Add to cart

The Red Tent by Anita Diamant (1998, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 321 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship... More info...

$6.75Add to cart

The Red Tent by Anita Diamant (1998, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback, (slightly edge tanned). Ship immediately. #B44 More info...

$6.99Add to cart

The Camel Club by David Baldacci (2005, Hardcover)
(2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no writing)), first printing,... More info...

$15.99Add to cart

Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death by James Van Praagh (1997, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 194 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, small white... More info...

$12.99Add to cart

Light from Heaven by Jan Karon (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, BRAND NEW WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FLYLEAF, no remainder mark, no shelf... More info...

$8.88Add to cart

The Millionaire Mind by Thomas J. Stanley (2000, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ 406 pages, ((no mark)). Ship immediately. #B26 More info...

$19.62Add to cart

The Queen's Fool by Philippa Gregory (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 504 PAGES, no remainder mark, minor bent to corner's cover, ship... More info...

$9.99Add to cart

Blood and Gold Bk. 8 by Anne Rice (2001, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 471 PAGES, 1st edition, no remainder mark,... More info...

$11.99Add to cart

Faith of My Fathers by John McCain and Mark Salter (1999, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 349 pages, ((no mark)). SHIP IMMEDIATELY. #B11 More info...

$19.99Add to cart

Page 1 of 52

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page