|
 |
booksbooks-look (436 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 436
Member since Feb-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: HARTFORD, CT

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 1025 items
|

UMYmLzg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Shack : Where Tragedy Confronts Eternity by William Paul Young (2008, Paperback)William Paul Young
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback 248 pages, 7th printing, Copyright 2007, ((no mark)). Ship...
More info...
 $9.99Add to cart |
|
Ve+WyQg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens : The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide by Stephen R. Covey (1998, Paperback)Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover 268 pages, ((minor crease on first page, no remainder mark))....
More info...
 $3.80Add to cart |
|
 |
Speak by Laurie Halse Anderson (2006, Paperback)Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Signed by Author (Laurie Halse Anderson), Paperback 197 pages. Ship...
More info...
 $14.99Add to cart |
|
Ugjo5wg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
East of Eden by John Steinbeck (2003, Paperback, Anniversary)John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, Thick Paperback 601 pages,...
More info...
 $14.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Eldest Bk. 2 by Christopher Paolini (2005, Hardcover)Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 681 PAGES, 1st edition, ((minor shelf rubbed to dust jacket)). Ship...
More info...
 $12.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Lysistrata and Other Plays by Aristophanes (2003, Paperback, Revised)Aristophanes
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback. Ship immediately. #B4
More info...
 $7.99Add to cart |
|
EE9s2ugjDSBRbwdOIG9g~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Secret of the Old Clock No. 1 by Carolyn Keene (1930, Paperback)Carolyn Keene
(Paperback, 1930)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover 180 pages, 1992 printing, by Carolyn Keene, GROSSETT & DUNLAP...
More info...
 $6.50Add to cart |
|
0E9s37HkZ7BRZfJJn8ig~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Celestine Prophecy : An Adventure by James Redfield (1994, Hardcover)James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 246 pages, no writings, no remainder mark, minor crease to dust...
More info...
 $7.99Add to cart |
|
 |
A Confederacy of Dunces by John Kennedy Toole (1987, Paperback, Anniversary)John Kennedy Toole
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, Softcover 394 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship...
More info...
 $9.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Catechism of the Catholic Church by U. S. Catholic Church Staff (1995, Paperback)U. S. Catholic Church Staff
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback 845 pages,((no remainder mark, no shelf wear, PLASTIC PROTECTED...
More info...
 $9.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir by Frank McCourt (1996, Hardcover)Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND BRAND NEW NEW ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)), HC/DJ 363 PAGES,...
More info...
 $12.99Add to cart |
|
 |
The Red Tent by Anita Diamant (1998, Paperback, Revised)Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback 321 pages, ((no remainder mark, no shelf wear)). Ship...
More info...
 $6.75Add to cart |
|
 |
The Red Tent by Anita Diamant (1998, Paperback, Revised)Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback, (slightly edge tanned). Ship immediately. #B44
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |
|
 |
The Camel Club by David Baldacci (2005, Hardcover)David Baldacci
(2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse ((no remainder mark, no writing)), first printing,...
More info...
 $15.99Add to cart |
|
yBRY-5kV,ZQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death by James Van Praagh (1997, Hardcover)James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 194 pages, no remainder mark, no shelf wear, no writing, small white...
More info...
 $12.99Add to cart |
|
yWPQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Light from Heaven by Jan Karon (2005, Hardcover)Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ, BRAND NEW WITH INSCRIPTIONS ON FLYLEAF, no remainder mark, no shelf...
More info...
 $8.88Add to cart |
|
 |
The Millionaire Mind by Thomas J. Stanley (2000, Hardcover)Thomas J. Stanley
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HC/DJ 406 pages, ((no mark)). Ship immediately. #B26
More info...
 $19.62Add to cart |
|
UE9s3wBnBoBRQWiZq(qw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Queen's Fool by Philippa Gregory (2004, Paperback)Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 504 PAGES, no remainder mark, minor bent to corner's cover, ship...
More info...
 $9.99Add to cart |
|
jg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Blood and Gold Bk. 8 by Anne Rice (2001, Hardcover)Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW from warehouse, HC/DJ 471 PAGES, 1st edition, no remainder mark,...
More info...
 $11.99Add to cart |
|
BRY9lLHyig~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Faith of My Fathers by John McCain and Mark Salter (1999, Hardcover)John Mccain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HC/DJ 349 pages, ((no mark)). SHIP IMMEDIATELY. #B11
More info...
 $19.99Add to cart |

|