Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > booksahoy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (156)
 Business & Economics (55)
 Children & Teens (188)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (15)
 Education & Teaching (87)
 Fiction & Literature (529)
 History (87)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (45)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (64)
 Mind & Body (161)
 Nature & Animals (51)
 Parenting & Family (205)
 Performing Arts (29)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (98)
 Reference & Study Aids (49)
 Religion & Spirituality (174)
 Science & Technology (50)
 Social Science & Politics (311)
 Sports & Recreation (29)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (29)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (201)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
booksahoy (214Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 97.4%
Feedback Score: 214
Member since Aug-16-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Arlington, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1204 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, otherwise in perfect condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Into the Wild: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very little shelf wear, otherwise in brand new condition. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight wear at edges, otherwise in excellent condition. Will ship within 1... More info...

$1.20  buy

 The Friday Night Knitting Club: Kate Jacobs, Kathleen Jacobs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition, will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$4.39  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, in perfect condition. Will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover, will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition. Will ship... More info...

$5.03  buy

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, otherwise looks brand new. Will ship within 24... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight wear on shelf, otherwise in brand new condition. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in brand new condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise a brand new book,will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, otherwise in brand new condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Worn cover, otherwise in perfect condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in perfect condition. Will ship within 24... More info...

$1.40  buy

 T is for Trespass: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book,perfect condition. Will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Holidays on Ice: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, otherwise in perfect condition. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has a slight bend, but otherwise is in brand new condition. Will ship... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Revelation: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, small remainder mark. Will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Prodigal: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition. Will ship within 24... More info...

$1.65  buy

 Montana 1948: Larry Watson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, will ship within 24 hours. More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 61

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page