Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books50k > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (78)
 Arbitration & Mediation (2)
 Business (2)
 Child Advocacy (2)
 Civil Rights (7)
 Constitutional (6)
 Discrimination (2)
 Environmental (3)
 Human Rights (1)
 Intellectual Property (1)
 International (3)
 Jurisprudence (2)
 Labor & Employment (4)
 Legal History (3)
 Legal Profession (4)
 Legal Reference (2)
 Media & the Law (2)
 Property (2)
 Real Estate (3)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Taxation (2)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (1)
 Other (48)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books50k (700Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
78 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Debate on the Constitution: Federalist and Antifederalist Speeches, Articles, and Letters During the Struggle over Ratification, Part One/Septem
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is as new, dj has a few light rubs and indentations More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Broom of the System: David Foster Wallace
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st mass market paperback. Light spine creases, light cover crease. One... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Koala Lou: Mem Fox
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: owner's name in ink on back of ffep. More info...

$9.69  buy

 The Offshore Money Book: How to Move Assets Offshore for Privacy, Protection, and Tax Advantage: Arnold L. Cornez
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: one corner bumped, 3.5 disk included, few highlights More info...

$7.89  buy

 The Will to Kill: Making Sense of Senseless Murder: Jack Levin, James Alan Fox
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$8.95  buy

 American Indians, American Justice: Clifford M. Lytle, Vine Deloria
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some foxing, 6 pages highlighted More info...

$7.29  buy

 Agnes Browne: Brendan O'Carroll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: teeth marks one corner More info...

$4.79  buy

 Meditations: A.S.L. Farquharson, Marcus Aurelius
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover than pictured. Knopf/Everyman's. Same isbn. Brown cloth... More info...

$8.95  buy

 White Thunder: Aimee Thurlo, David Thurlo
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition, 1st printing. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Renters' Rights: The Basics: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One corner bumped. More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Burden of Memory, the Muse of Forgiveness: Wole Soyinka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$11.39  buy

 Judas Child: Library Edition: Carol O'Connell
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good

$16.89  buy

 No Physical Evidence: Gus Lee
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$15.49  buy

 Please Touch: How to Stimulate Your Childs Creative Development: Susan Striker
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good

$4.95  buy

 Justice at Dachau: The Trials of an American Prosecutor: Joshua Greene
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$15.95  buy

 Law & the American Health Care System: Rand E. Rosenblatt, Sara Rosenbaum, Sylvia A. Law
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting on about 100 pages, otherwise very good. More info...

$38.95  buy

 Succeeding As an Expert Witness: Increasing Your Impact and Income: Harold Feder
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Light, barely noticeable, moisture damage on the top edge.... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Loyalties: Daniel Patrick Moynihan
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable

$2.50  buy

 Mastering Communication: Dennis S. Gouran, J Oel A. Doelger, William E. Wiethoff
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$9.89  buy

 The Franchiser: Stanley Elkin
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1 corner bumped More info...

$2.59  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page