 |
The Homeowners Guide to Building With Concrete, Brick and Stone
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dj. A few very light scratches on the back cover, light bump at the top... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Bill Kaysing's Freedom Encyclopedia: Bill Kaysing
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: corner bumped, some edge wear, no dj, small ink scribble 1st page More info...
 $12.89  |
|
 |
Voyages of the Pyramid Builders: The True Origins of the Pyramids from Lost Egypt to Ancient America: Robert Aquinas McNally, Robert Schoch
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Frank Lloyd Wright's Robie House: The Illustrated Story of an Architectural Masterpiece: Donald Hoffmann
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light rubs and edge wear. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Great Georgian Houses of America
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear and rubs. More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Architectural Drafting: George Stegman, Harry Stegman
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some cover and edge wear, owner's name in ink on ffep More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting: David S. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Abbeys and Priories of Medieval England: Colin Platt
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Barnes & Noble 1996 reprint isbn 0760700559 More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
The Healing House: How Living in the Right House Can Heal You Spiritually, Emotionally, and Physically: Barbara Bannon Harwood
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some edge soil, rubbing More info...
 $8.89  |
|
 |
Vladimir: Architectural Landmarks: Nikolai Nikolaevich Voronin, Stanislav Ivanovich Maslenitsyn, V. E. Barnev
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Victorian West: Lambert Florin
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light edge wear to book, and slightly more so to dj at top of spine,... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Old House Book of Classic Country Houses: Plans for Traditional American Dwellings: Lawrence Grow
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very light edge wear More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Architectural Alternatives for Exploiting Parallelism: David J. Lilja
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Close to new, no dj, most likely as issued. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Letters to Apprentices: Frank Lloyd Wright
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj has several small edge tears, a tiny chip, light rubs, and light edge... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Dallas Architecture, 1936-1986: David Dillon, Doug Tomlinson
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition. One tip and bottom of spine very lightly bumped. Dj has 1/2... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Architectural Promenade: Francisco Asensio Cerver
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj has light rubs and scratches, light edge wear. Book is near fine. More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Architectural Working Drawings: Ralph W. Liebing
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light rubs. Tips bumped, with slight board exposure. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
London: A Guide to Recent Architecture: Samantha Hardingham
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some edge wear and spine creases. Rubs and mild cover creases. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Japanese Emblems and Designs
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Graphic decorative illustrations from Japan. Great tatoo ideas. Edge wear,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Sunlighting As Formgiver for Architecture: William M. C. Lam
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very light edge wear, corner and edge bumps. Light... More info...
 $295.00  |