 |
Vanessa & Virginia: Susan Sellers
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition. Very light moisture damage to the back side of the back... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Ladies of the Lake: Haywood Smith
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, stated, full number line, not price clipped. Dj has a few... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
On the Edge: My Story: Mindy Hammond, Richard Hammond
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dj has edge creases and a couple of tiny edge tears. Light rubs, scratches... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Prima Official Game Guide Premiere Edition: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edge wear and cover creases. One corner bumped. Some fraying at the top... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Dark Heresy The Inquisitor's Handbook: The Ultimate Player's Guide: Alan Bligh, Andy Hall, John French, Owen Barnes
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: close to as new. Light edge wear, light cover rubs. More info...
 $31.50  |
|
 |
Senses and Your Abilities: Ed Hardy
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light pencil highlights on 6 pages. Otherwise close to as new. More info...
 $10.89  |
|
 |
The Gods Return: David Drake
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Appears very good, however a crack in the gutter has been repaired and... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Broken String: Grace Schulman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj has light surface rubs and scratches. Tiny tear on the bottom edge. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Halsey's Typhoon: The True Story of a Fighting Admiral, an Epic Storm, and an Untold Rescue: Robert Drury, Tom Clavin
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Holt Physical Science California Edition
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former owner's name and info on the front pastedown, number in ink on the... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Trapped Inside the Story: The Biography of Naomi Kalsky, Born Sonya Hebenstreit: Leslie Cohen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light corner bump and very light dj edge wear, otherwise as new. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Renters' Rights: The Basics: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One corner bumped. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Still Here With Me: Teenagers And Children on Losing a Parent
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light cover creases and indentations, light edge wear. Bottom of spine... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Brothers All: A Play in Three Acts: Howard Rubenstein
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscribed by the author on the first page. A play based on "The Brothers... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Spelling Connections: Grade 7
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover creases and corner bumps. More info...
 $43.50  |
|
 |
Gemstones of the World: Walter Schumann
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Modest cover indentations. Spine ends lightly bumped. Dj has light edge... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Pivotal Moments in Nursing: Leaders Who Changed the Path of a Profession: Beth Houser, Kathy N. Player, Kathy N., R. N. Player, Kathy Player
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One corner very lightly bumped, otherwise like new. More info...
 $28.50  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Allen R. Angel, Richard Semmler
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine ends bumped. Used book stamp on the title page. Several pages are... More info...
 $72.95  |
|
 |
Domine El Ged: Peterson's
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pass the GED in Spanish. Now whether you can take the GED in Spanish is... More info...
 $10.39  |
|
 |
Love and Other Impossible Pursuits: Ayelet Waldman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Close to as new 1st edition with very light bumping at the spine ends and... More info...
 $11.50  |