Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books50k > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (34)
 Architecture & Design (27)
 Art & Photography (87)
 Biography & Autobiography (229)
 Business & Economics (123)
 Children & Teens (137)
 Computers & Internet (79)
 Cooking (57)
 Education & Teaching (130)
 Fiction & Literature (242)
 History (525)
 Hobbies & Crafts (42)
 Home & Garden (33)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (78)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (103)
 Mind & Body (184)
 Nature & Animals (98)
 Parenting & Family (61)
 Performing Arts (54)
 Philosophy (51)
 Psychology (129)
 Reference & Study Aids (68)
 Religion & Spirituality (166)
 Science & Technology (254)
 Social Science & Politics (305)
 Sports & Recreation (103)
 Transportation (40)
 Travel (64)
 True Crime (24)
 Other (626)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books50k (700Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 700
Member since Oct-26-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: el cajon, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2743 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Vanessa & Virginia: Susan Sellers
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Very light moisture damage to the back side of the back... More info...

$9.50  buy

 On the Edge: My Story: Mindy Hammond, Richard Hammond
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dj has edge creases and a couple of tiny edge tears. Light rubs, scratches... More info...

$23.95  buy

 Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Prima Official Game Guide Premiere Edition: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear and cover creases. One corner bumped. Some fraying at the top... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Dark Heresy The Inquisitor's Handbook: The Ultimate Player's Guide: Alan Bligh, Andy Hall, John French, Owen Barnes
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: close to as new. Light edge wear, light cover rubs. More info...

$31.50  buy

 Senses and Your Abilities: Ed Hardy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light pencil highlights on 6 pages. Otherwise close to as new. More info...

$10.89  buy

 The Gods Return: David Drake
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Appears very good, however a crack in the gutter has been repaired and... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Broken String: Grace Schulman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj has light surface rubs and scratches. Tiny tear on the bottom edge. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Halsey's Typhoon: The True Story of a Fighting Admiral, an Epic Storm, and an Untold Rescue: Robert Drury, Tom Clavin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$7.50  buy

 Holt Physical Science California Edition
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former owner's name and info on the front pastedown, number in ink on the... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Trapped Inside the Story: The Biography of Naomi Kalsky, Born Sonya Hebenstreit: Leslie Cohen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light corner bump and very light dj edge wear, otherwise as new. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Renters' Rights: The Basics: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One corner bumped. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Still Here With Me: Teenagers And Children on Losing a Parent
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light cover creases and indentations, light edge wear. Bottom of spine... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Brothers All: A Play in Three Acts: Howard Rubenstein
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscribed by the author on the first page. A play based on "The Brothers... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Spelling Connections: Grade 7
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover creases and corner bumps. More info...

$43.50  buy

 Gemstones of the World: Walter Schumann
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Modest cover indentations. Spine ends lightly bumped. Dj has light edge... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Pivotal Moments in Nursing: Leaders Who Changed the Path of a Profession: Beth Houser, Kathy N. Player, Kathy N., R. N. Player, Kathy Player
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One corner very lightly bumped, otherwise like new. More info...

$28.50  buy

 Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Allen R. Angel, Richard Semmler
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine ends bumped. Used book stamp on the title page. Several pages are... More info...

$72.95  buy

 Love and Other Impossible Pursuits: Ayelet Waldman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Close to as new 1st edition with very light bumping at the spine ends and... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Lonely Planet Middle East: Andrew Burke, Anthony Ham
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: close to new, with very light shelf wear. More info...

$17.95  buy

 Simply Successful Surgery: A Holistic Approach to a Conventional Procedure: Bernie Siegel, Linda P. Voyles
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear. More info...

$11.95  buy

Page 1 of 138

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page