Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books50k > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (34)
 Architecture & Design (28)
 Art & Photography (87)
 Biography & Autobiography (229)
 Business & Economics (125)
 Children & Teens (137)
 Computers & Internet (79)
 Cooking (55)
 Education & Teaching (131)
 Fiction & Literature (240)
 History (525)
 Hobbies & Crafts (43)
 Home & Garden (33)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (78)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (105)
 Mind & Body (186)
 Nature & Animals (98)
 Parenting & Family (61)
 Performing Arts (53)
 Philosophy (51)
 Psychology (128)
 Reference & Study Aids (68)
 Religion & Spirituality (167)
 Science & Technology (254)
 Social Science & Politics (305)
 Sports & Recreation (104)
 Transportation (40)
 Travel (65)
 True Crime (24)
 Other (625)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books50k (701Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 701
Member since Oct-26-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: el cajon, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2748 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge wear, very light and few cover creases and indentations. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Heaven: Randy Alcorn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Bottom of spine is seriously bumped but binding is still strong.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Animal-Speak: The Spiritual & Magical Powers of Creatures Great & Small: Ted Andrews
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge and corner wear. More info...

$12.95  buy

 I Came a Stranger: The Story of a Hull-House Girl: Hilda Satt Polacheck
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Modest wear at the corners. Light spine creases. More info...

$18.50  buy

 Fashion Sweatshirts: LORINE MASON
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Close to new, with little wear whatsoever. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Children's Literature: Engaging Teachers and Children in Good Reading: Daniel L. Darigan, James S. Jacobs, Michael O. Tunnell
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD not included. Former owner's address stamp on the ffep. Very light edge... More info...

$25.95  buy

 A Legacy of the Heart: The Spiritual Advantages of a Painful Childhood: Wayne Muller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: has coffee stain bottom edge More info...

$3.19  buy

 Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Allen R. Angel, Richard Semmler
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine ends bumped. Used book stamp on the title page. Several pages are... More info...

$72.95  buy

 Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Prima Official Game Guide Premiere Edition: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear and cover creases. One corner bumped. Some fraying at the top... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Knights Templar in the New World: How Henry Sinclair Brought the Grail to Acadia: William F. Mann
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$10.95  buy

 The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: A Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself: Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages lightly browning. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Modern Psychotherapies: A Comprehensive Christian Appraisal: Richard Butman, Stanton Jones
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate highlights on less than 100 pages in the first part of the book.... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Genesis Record: A Scientific and Devotional Commentary on the Book of Beginnings: Henry M. Morris
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Light abrasions, indentations, and edge wear. Former owner's name in... More info...

$20.50  buy

 Meditations: Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good to like new, no dj, none issued? More info...

$6.69  buy

 Tanakh: The Holy Scriptures The New Jps Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine roll with slight sag. Former owner's confirmation book plate on the... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Family Evaluation: An Approach Based on Bowen Theory: Michael E. Kerr, Murray Bowen
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former owner's name and date on the front pastedown, and name stamped on... More info...

$21.50  buy

 The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: Robert Jay Lifton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good

$11.49  buy

 Midnight over Sanctaphrax: Chris Riddell, Paul Stewart
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dj.Attractive binding. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Gemstones of the World: Walter Schumann
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Modest cover indentations. Spine ends lightly bumped. Dj has light edge... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Innovator's Dilemma: When New Technologies Cause Great Firms to Fail: Clayton M. Christensen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$11.49  buy

Page 1 of 138

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page