Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4janmilo > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (21)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (31)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (75)
 History (19)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (31)
 Nature & Animals (18)
 Parenting & Family (27)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (50)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4janmilo (2180Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 2180
Member since Sep-27-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fontana, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
233 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Godless: The Church of Liberalism: Ann Coulter, Ann H. Coulter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HCDJ. Quick shipping from Ca. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer: Ann Rule
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HCDJ. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Shunning: Library Edition: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SC. Slight wear to front cover. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shepherds Abiding: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, almost like new but has a couple of dog-earred pages.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Wizard and Glass: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dark Tower #IV. Very good with minor scuffing to covers. SC. Quick shipping... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Christ the Healer: Fred Francis Bosworth
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$3.14  buy

 Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is SC. Has some cover wear, also some spotting inside cover page.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Blue Gold: A Novel from the Numa Files: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good, name inside cover page. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A New Song: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HCDJ. Very good condition with slight wear and sticker residue on... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Finding the Love of Your Life: Ten Principles for Choosing the Right Marriage Partner: Neil Clark Warren
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book to help you find your soulmate! HCDJ. Quick shipping from CA.! More info...

$1.91  buy

 The True Darcy Spirit: Elizabeth Aston
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like new. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$4.79  buy

 The Borgia Bride: Jeanne Kalogridis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SC with some cover wear. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$2.29  buy

 What Your Fourth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fourth-Grade Education
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has red mark across both edges of book. Very minor wear to edge of DJ.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 How to Talk Minnesotan: A Visitor's Guide: Howard Mohr
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for this FUNNY book. Quick shipping from CA.! More info...

$0.99  buy

 21 Days to a Great Marriage: A Grownup Approach to Couplehood: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Christian Marriage. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Sarah: Marek Halter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HCDJ. Just like new. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$1.75  buy

 How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation: Rosalie Maggio
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book will keep you from putting your foot in your mouth! As new. Quick... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tapes very good, case has some slight wear. 4 Cassettes, 6 hours. Quick... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Relationships: An Open and Honest Guide to Making Bad Relationships Better and Good Relationships Great: Les Parrott III, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, but has some dog-earred pages (folded corners to mark... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Mary Kay You Can Have It All: Lifetime Wisdom from America's Foremost Woman Entrepreneur: Mary Kay Ash, Prima Publ
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HCDJ. Quick shipping from CA. More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.