 |
The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Price tagb on front cover, minor DJ wear More info...
 $15.91  |
|
 |
The Trial: Franz Kafka
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
Mindhunter: Inside the Fbi's Elite Serial Crime Unit: John Douglas, Mark Olshaker, Marx Olshaker
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscribed to Joe by the author. More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
The Tenderness of Wolves: Stef Penney
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor cover crease More info...
 $4.53  |
|
 |
Escape: Robert Tannenbaum
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $24.94  |
|
 |
THE SECRET HISTORY: Donna Tartt
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has some reading wear creases and folds. Inside is in mint condition.... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
City of Dreadful Delight: Narratives of Sexual Danger in Late-Victorian London: Judith R. Walkowitz
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: stamp on inside cover. some reading wear. More info...
 $10.12  |
|
 |
Down by the River: Drugs, Money, Murder, and Family: Charles Bowden
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear on the spine. Inside is in mint condition. A portion of all... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Blood and Power: Organized Crime in Twentieth-Century America: Stephen Fox
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Some shelf wear. More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Londonistan: Melanie Phillips
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Inscribed to merilyn and jerry by the author. More info...
 $24.90  |
|
 |
In Contempt: Christopher A. Darden, Jess Walter
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Minor shelf wear More info...
 $16.85  |
|
 |
Human Harvest: The Sacramento Murder Story: Daniel J. Blackburn
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
The Borgias: Marion Johnson
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated 1st American Edition. Book looks new except name tag on front of... More info...
 $29.53  |
|
 |
Cases And Problems In Criminal Procedure: The Police: Myron Moskovitz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 4th edition More info...
 $75.95  |
|
 |
The Great Arizona Orphan Abduction: Linda Gordon
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Name inside front cover, otherwise excellent condition More info...
 $14.94  |
|
 |
Introduction to Criminology: Hugh D. Barlow
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $162.84  |
|
 |
Partners in Health, Partners in Crime: Exploring the Boundaries of Criminology and Sociology of Health and Illness
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: name on inside cover, excellent condition. Portion of sale to benefit... More info...
 $30.80  |
|
 |
A Family Business: Kinship and Social Control in Organized Crime: Francis A. J. Ianni
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has wear, a bunch of underlining in red on the beginning pages. More info...
 $19.90  |
|
 |
The Night My Sister Went Missing: Carol Plum-Ucci
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new First Edition More info...
 $6.41  |
|
 |
War of the Godfathers: The Bloody Confrontation Between the Chicago and New York Families for Control of Las Vegas: William F. Roemer
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by the author! More info...
 $34.44  |