Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4cause > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (60)
 Africa (1)
 Asia (3)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Caribbean & West Indies (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (8)
 Europe (7)
 Mexico (1)
 South America (1)
 United States (11)
 Other (36)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4cause (296Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
60 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Looking for Alaska: Peter Jenkins
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Notes on inside cover, a couple pages have underlines. Blue dot sticker on... More info...

$5.93  buy

 The Most Scenic Drives in America: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear More info...

$29.46  buy

 Castle: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. Sticker on back cover More info...

$5.44  buy

 The Voyage of the Beagle: Charles Darwin's Journal of Researches: Charles Darwin, E. J. Browne, Janet Browne, Michael Neve
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. Spine has a crease. A couple of underlines in the text More info...

$6.95  buy

 Fabian Escapes: Peter McCarty
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$4.70  buy

 Murder in the White House: A Novel: Margaret Truman
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Margaret Truman! More info...

$520.00  buy

 The Atlas of Mysterious Places: The World's Unexplained Sacred Sites, Symbolic Landscapes, Ancient Cities, and Lost Lands
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear More info...

$12.94  buy

 The Prairie Traveler: A Handbook for Overland Expeditions: Randolph B. Marcy
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Book in excellent condition. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Cartography: Thematic Map Design: Borden D. Dent
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lite scratches on back cover. Pages are clean. More info...

$36.95  buy

 The Guide to Lodging in Italy's Monasteries: Eileen Barish
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small spine crease. minor shelf wear More info...

$179.44  buy

 A Practical Guide to Fares and Ticketing: Jeanne Semer-Purzycki
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. There are no marks or underlines on the inside. More info...

$131.16  buy

 A Practical Guide to Fares and Ticketing: Jeanne Semer-Purzycki
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows light use. There are no marks or underlines on the inside. More info...

$131.16  buy

 Yucatan Penninsula Handbook: Chicki Mallan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$56.57  buy

 The Great Railway Bazaar: By Train Through Asia: Paul Theroux
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. Has a couple of bent pages and 2 a few pages w notes.... More info...

$51.25  buy

 Here, There & Everywhere: Chris Roberson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear. Signed by Author More info...

$16.35  buy

 Fodor's Argentina: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor reading wear More info...

$16.95  buy

 Game Face: What Does a Female Athlete Look Like: Geoffrey Biddle, Jane Gottesman, Smithsonian Institution
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$17.45  buy

 Marvelous Possessions: The Wonder of the New World: Stephen Jay Greenblatt
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.94  buy

 The Ponds of Kalambayi: An African Sojourn: Mike Tidwell
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$39.35  buy

 History After Apartheid: Visual Culture and Public Memory in a Democratic South Africa: Annie E. Coombes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear/dirt to the edges. Light reading wear. More info...

$19.71  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page