Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4cause > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (211)
 Atlases (4)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (3)
 Catalogs (1)
 Dictionaries (12)
 Directories (4)
 Encyclopedias (3)
 Genealogy (5)
 Handbooks & Manuals (11)
 Maps (1)
 Questions & Answers (2)
 Quotations (1)
 Research (31)
 Study Aids (55)
 Trivia (2)
 Weddings (23)
 Word Lists (3)
 Writing Skills (22)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (1)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4cause (298Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
211 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Book of General Ignorance: John Lloyd, John Mitchinson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. Book is new More info...

$17.95  buy

 The Bedford Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing on corners of the cover. Very clean otherwise. More info...

$41.17  buy

 Easy Writer: A Pocket Reference: Andrea A. Lunsford, Franklin E. Horowitz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few pages have a bent corner. We offer a 30 day no-hassle 100% money... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Physics Problem Solver
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is moderately worn and creased. Cover and corners are bent... More info...

$12.13  buy

 Leading with the Heart: Coach K's Winning Strategies for Basketball, Business, and Life: Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Book is inscribed to peter by the author. Minor DJ wear. Last... More info...

$24.90  buy

 Research Methods: A Process of Inquiry: Anthony M. Graziano, Michael L. Raulin
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book qualifies for a Free expedited shipping upgrade. Expect your... More info...

$84.20  buy

 The Mystery Of Marriage: Meditations on the Miracle: Mike Mason
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Book in excellent condition. More info...

$10.94  buy

 Assessment: In Special and Inclusive Education: James E. Ysseldyke, James Ysseldyke, John Salvia, Sara Bolt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 10th edition. More info...

$38.50  buy

 Workplace Communication: Process And Product: Sharon Gerson, Steven Gerson, Steven M. Gerson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Some pages in back are a little crunchy. There are no... More info...

$29.79  buy

 Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love: Howard Markman Ph.D., Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor Shelf wear More info...

$5.40  buy

 The Blair Handbook: Alan R. Hayakawa, Toby Fulwiler
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$49.95  buy

 The Merck Index: An Encyclopedia of Chemicals, Drugs, and Biologicals
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 12th edition. Missing DJ. Name on side edge. Minor shelf wear More info...

$29.94  buy

 Transformations: Growth and Change in Adult Life: Roger L. Gould
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear More info...

$842.80  buy

 Insider's Guide to Graduate Programs in Clinical And Counseling Psychology: John C. Norcross, Michael A. Sayette, Tracy J. Mayne
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library book. Has Sticker on spine and inside front cover. Stamp on... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Intermediate Accounting I: Including Hundreds of Solved Problems: Baruch Englard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name stamped inside front cover and on side edge. Tiny cover crease More info...

$4.90  buy

 The Superior Person's Book of Words: Peter Bowler
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by the author! More info...

$17.95  buy

 The Shape of the River: Long-Term Consequences of Considering Race in College and University Admissions: Derek Curtis Bok, William G. Bowen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light cover wear More info...

$14.28  buy

 Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: April Hazard Vallerand, Judith Hopfer Deglin
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$41.87  buy

 Exam Cram 2 Windows Xp Professional: Exam 70-270: Dan Balter, Derek Melber
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear. Includes unopened CD-ROM More info...

$55.95  buy

 Stedman's Medical Dictionary: Illustrated in Color: Thomas Lathrop Stedman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear More info...

$30.04  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page