 |
The World Without Us: Alan Weisman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscribed and autographed by Alan Weisman. Minor shelf wear. A portion of... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Clicking With Your Dog: Step-By-Step in Pictures: Peggy Tillman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: water stain on that seeped through 50 pages. Inside is clean. We offer a... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Shy Boy: The Horse Who Came in from the Wild: Christopher Dydyk, Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some notes on inside cover, slight shelf wear More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
The Big Oyster: History on the Half Shell: Mark Kurlansky
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs: Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some notes on a couple pages More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to the Birds: Of Eastern and Central North America: Roger Tory Peterson
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, name inside front cover More info...
 $24.94  |
|
 |
Young Men & Fire: Norman MacLean
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.54  |
|
 |
The Voyage of the Beagle: Charles Darwin's Journal of Researches: Charles Darwin, E. J. Browne, Janet Browne, Michael Neve
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. Spine has a crease. A couple of underlines in the text More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Adam's Task: Calling Animals by Name: Vicki Hearne
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st page has notes More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Fabian Escapes: Peter McCarty
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.70  |
|
 |
Next of Kin: What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are: Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.70  |
|
 |
An Introduction to the World's Oceans: Keith A. Sverdrup
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2 slightly worn corners on front cover, otherwise book is brand new. More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
The Private Life of Plants: A Natural History of Plant Behaviour: David Attenborough, Princeton University Press
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Tiny DJ tare. More info...
 $84.94  |
|
 |
Horse of a Different Color: A Tale of Breeding Geniuses, Dominant Females, and the Fastest Derby Winner Since Secretariat: James D. Squires
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
Sunwing: Kenneth Oppel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book has some shelf wear More info...
 $27.43  |
|
 |
Skinny Brown Dog: Donald Saff, Kimberly Willis Holt
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.70  |
|
 |
The Wonder of It All: The Creation Account According to the Book of Job: Steve Terrill
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lite scratches on front cover. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Element: Cecil Balmond
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tiny spot on the cover. More info...
 $20.21  |
|
 |
Clinical Avian Medicine and Surgery: Including Aviculture: Gred J. Harrison, Linda R. Harrison
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some minor wear More info...
 $234.66  |
|
 |
Human Antiquity: An Introduction to Physical Anthropology And Archaeology: Kenneth L. Feder, Michael Alan Park
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book is new, but bottom of spine is a little worn. This book qualifies for... More info...
 $112.19  |